Tournament Results Tuesday: IBJJF Pan-Ams and NAGA

We have the results of two big tourneys this time around on Tournament Results Tuesday! The first are results from the International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation’s results page from the action this weekend in Carson, California. These details are from the official IBJJF page. Below the Pan-Ams results, you’ll find the details from NAGA’s most recent event in Jonesboro Georgia on March 21 and 22.


IBJJF BJJ Pan Championships

Academy results

Adult:
1- Gracie Barra
2- Gracie Humaita
3- Alliance

Master and Senior:
1- Gracie Humaita
2- Carlson Gracie Team
3- Gracie Barra

Female:
1- Gracie Barra
2- Gracie Humaita
3- Westside BJJ

Juvenile:
1- Gracie Humaita
2- Team Mica
3- Peninsula BJJ

Novice:
1- Carlson Gracie Team
2- Gracie Barra
3- Gigante BJJ

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST FRANCIS TEJANO Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND AKI YOSIKAWA Guerrilla JJ

THIRD RONALD HENDERSON Aloisio Silva

THIRD ROKHA SREY OHANA ACADEMY OF

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST ADAM NOLASCO GIGANTE BJJ

SECOND DHRUVA ABHAISINGH Gracie Barra

THIRD JONATHAN CRISS Gazze Academy

THIRD MICHAEL AZER Guillobel BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST JOSH PRESLEY Renzo Gracie

SECOND EUGENE YASUTOMI Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD ZACH GREEN Maxercise

THIRD GRANT YOSHINO CSULB

LIGHT

FIRST JOAQUIN CONTRERAS PRIMERO BJJ

SECOND TROY DAVIS Brasa

THIRD JR SHIVE Legion Jiu-jitsu

THIRD DUSTIN BREDWICK Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST TONY COLLINS Westside JJ

SECOND JOSHUA HENRY Tinguinha

THIRD TOM OSWALD GRACIE BARRA SANTA

THIRD CHRIS PISCIONE ALDO BATISTA

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST MANUEL DIAZ Sandro Batata

SECOND CARSELL SWAIN Brazilian Top Team

THIRD DAN SCHUR Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD MATTHEW BARBOUR Gracie Barra San Diego

HEAVY

FIRST ROBERT YUNDT Tinguinha

SECOND PATRICK STURGEON RCJ Machado

THIRD TYLER LINSACUM Megaton

THIRD BO FRANCY Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST LOUIS VILLAREAL GIGANTE BJJ

SECOND AARON SAWYER TMU

THIRD VIVIANO AGUILAR Cia Paulista

THIRD SILVANO FACCIO Machado JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST ORLANDO SANCHEZ LEGACY

SECOND BRENT WASCHE Peak performance

THIRD MORGAN JOSEPHER Gracie Barra

THIRD CHRISTOPHER JOHNSTON Gracie Barra

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST JAYME BORDON WORLD TEAM USA

SECOND MARIA HILARIO APEX

THIRD MARICELLA SALINAS Alliance

THIRD JENNIFER DENTON GIGANTE BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST NATALIE VALDERAZ Alliance

SECOND RACHAEL BROWN Cia Paulista

THIRD CATHERINE PITTET Neutral Grounds

THIRD SHARON GOSUN Andre Negao

LIGHT

FIRST CATHERINE ROHR TEAM TOOKE

SECOND CONNIE ALVAREZ Cia Paulista

THIRD WENDY JOHNSON Andre Negao

THIRD HILLARY MACALUSO LETS ROLL JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST SIJARA EUBANKS Lloyd Irvin

SECOND LEANNE JENKINS SPEEDY GONZALES

THIRD ELIZABETH ATHAS Martial Arts USA

THIRD LARIZA FENNER Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST LEAH MANCILLAS Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND JESSY PRINTZ GRAPPLERS GUILD

THIRD ROSSIE SHAFFER Renzo Gracie

THIRD MEGAN JACOBSON SUMMA SPORTS

HEAVY

FIRST MATALON MAIA Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND JULIE FOGG Gracie Barra

THIRD ANDI CANSECO Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD RITA FLOYD Lloyd Irvin

WHITE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST GEORGE HERNANDEZ Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND WILSON ALZATE FEDERATION

THIRD CHAD WIEBE Gracie Barra

THIRD JIMMY GALLAWAY SO CAL MMA

FEATHER

FIRST LLOYD LIQUIE Gracie Barra

SECOND WADE LIU Aloisio Silva

THIRD TOMER EILAM THROWDOWN ELITE

THIRD ALFREDO SEGOVIA Pitbull

LIGHT

FIRST OSCAR CARDONA Gracie Barra

SECOND PEDRO ROSADO Sergio Penha JJ

THIRD JEFF RODAS BJJ FORCE

THIRD ODILON MAIA Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST ARTURO BRICENO BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND EDDIE WELCH Nova União

THIRD CHRISTOPHER SULSONA Caique JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST BILLY CRAFTON LAVA FITNESS

SECOND MATTHEW BLASDEL Gracie Barra

THIRD ANDREW KUILAND Global JJ

THIRD ANDREW FUHRIMAN Mori Academy

HEAVY

FIRST MICHAEL CARNES Machado JJ

SECOND BRENT LUEBKERT De La Riva

THIRD PHILIP DUFFIELD TEAM NOVAES

THIRD ANDRES BEHRENS Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST BRIAN INGRAM Gracie Humaita/Megaton

SECOND JEROME SMITH Ralph Gracie Berkeley

THIRD JOSHUA LINN GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD TYE BORUM Groundworks JJ House

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST CHAD FIELDS Relson Gracie

SECOND DERLING GONZALES Nova União

THIRD RICHIE SHAWVER Renzo Gracie

THIRD JAMES LAW Cesar Gracie

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST INGLEBERT CASTRO X Treme gold team

SECOND JOVEN OROZCO Gracie Barra

THIRD JODON ENGLISH XTREME TRAINING CENTER

FEATHER

FIRST PATRICK HIGA Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND JEFF ZUCKERMAN Gracie Barra

THIRD CONRAD BUI WORLD TEAM USA

THIRD FOSTER GARY Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST KENT MURAOKA Gracie Barra

SECOND JAMES BEERS Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD EDISON NOBOA PINNACLE JIU JITSU

THIRD PATRICK BARKER Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST JOAQUIN NOBLE Saulo Ribeiro

SECOND ROGER SCOTT Gracie Barra

THIRD CLARENCE MOORE Ultimate Fitness

THIRD CRIS RIVERA PRIMERO BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST JASON KLEFFMAN Half Moon Bay Bjj

SECOND WILLIAM MONTALVO Gracie Barra

THIRD DAVE KING Team Roc

THIRD MICHAEL HIGHAM Aloisio Silva

HEAVY

FIRST MICHAEL BURKS Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND MARK DEARING Gracie Barra

THIRD PATRICK SCOTT Guillobel BJJ

THIRD DUSTIN MAST Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST KELLY CHICOINE GIGANTE BJJ

SECOND BRIAN LEWIS Gracie Humaita/Megaton

THIRD JAMES WITMER PINNACLE JIU JITSU

THIRD CHRIS LONG Alpha Fighting System

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST JUAN COTA Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND CLARENCE BROWN Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD NIELS BURGESS Cleber Luciano JJ

THIRD JOHNNY ANTONELLI GIGANTE BJJ

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST LUIS OCON Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

SECOND EDWIN GUERRERO Godoi JJ Club

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST BRANDON WALENSKY SAN DIEGO BJJ

SECOND JESSE ALEXANDER VALENCIA Neutral Grounds

THIRD JOHNNY MUNOZ PINNACLE JIU JITSU

THIRD GABE KIRK SIEGE MMA

FEATHER

FIRST BRICK WELCH Gracie Barra

SECOND PHILLIP HOMMEL Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

THIRD JOHN HOMMEL Relson Gracie

THIRD NICK SCHULTZ Westside JJ

LIGHT

FIRST ISAAC ARAMBUL Gracie Humaita

SECOND CHRISTIAN BROADNAX Drysdale JJ

THIRD JACK WILWERT Team Mica

THIRD PETER FELTON PRACTICAL MARTIAL

MIDDLE

FIRST TANNER RICE Axis Japan

SECOND MICHAEL REY Gracie Humaita

THIRD MICHAEL TREMBLAY Alpha Fighting System

THIRD FRANCISCO ITURRALDE Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST ANDRE VAUGHAN Team Mica

SECOND NICK KERSTING Gracie Humaita

THIRD MAGID HAGE Gracie Barra

THIRD DAVID HOLLOWAY Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST VANN SLATTER Claudio Franca

SECOND HARRISON LYNCH GRAPPLERS GUILD

THIRD JORDAN HUSTON Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * NICK CASTILLO Alliance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST TOMMY COPELIN Vaghi Martial Arts

SECOND DOUGLAS PETERSON Yamasaki Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST FRANCISCO ITURRALDE Alliance

SECOND ANDRE VAUGHAN Team Mica

THIRD MICHAEL TREMBLAY Alpha Fighting System

THIRD BRYAN MARUGG IMPACT BJJ

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST KAZUAKI HONJO Oregon BJJ

SECOND JOHN MC CARTHY SIEGE MMA

THIRD MAXWELL SHEPERD TEAM MAGNITUDE

THIRD DANIEL FAGGELLA Santos BJJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST GIANNI GRIPPO Renzo Gracie

SECOND RENE LOPEZ Legion Jiu-jitsu

THIRD JONATHAN GALE RENZO GRACIE HALIFAX

THIRD CARLO ANGELO PENA VPF

FEATHER

FIRST SAADULAEV YUSUP UFLACKER

SECOND BRETT MILLEA Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD DOMINIC DAMIAN Undisputed

THIRD JEFFREY CUMMINGS Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST BENEIL DARIUSH RALPH GRACIE ORANGE

SECOND STEPHEN MARTIN Gracie Barra

THIRD NATHAN CONNER Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD CHRIS VISENTIN Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST ADAM DUNKEL CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND MIKE TOUSIGNANT Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD PAUL SCHON HBJ

THIRD BENJAMIN RIVERA Gazze Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST JACK GRANTHAN Ralph Gracie

SECOND ELIAS RAMIREZ III Gracie Barra

THIRD JEFFERY BOUDREAUX Brasa

THIRD JARED REVEL Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST NICOLAS CASTELLANO Soca BJJ

SECOND STEVEN VALDEZ Gracie Humaita

THIRD CODY FANNER Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD ISAAC JULY Leo Dalla

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST RAPHAEL DAVIS Gracie Humaita

SECOND LUIS RUBALCAVA Gracie Humaita

THIRD ROGERIO ALBUQUERQUE Brazilian Top Team

THIRD KENNETH AIELLO Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST JASON YOUNG Alexander Chrispim

SECOND BRIAN FOLEY Gracie Humaita

THIRD YOSHI YAMAGUCHI WORLD TEAM USA

THIRD MATT GARBER Brasa

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST JEN FLANNERY FIFTY/50

SECOND TONYA MININGER Gracie Humaita

THIRD SYMPHONY SANTOS Hollywood Bjj

THIRD TAMARA FREEZE Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST CHRISTINE MC DONAGH Gracie Barra

SECOND VIVIANE BRUINJE Guillobel BJJ

THIRD CORI GEIER Guerrilla JJ

THIRD MELISSA LOPES Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team

LIGHT

FIRST ANA STANKIEWICZ Alliance

SECOND MELISSA BARDFIELD Renzo Gracie

THIRD ERIKKA FLOM Axis Japan

THIRD RACHEL BEACH American Top Team

MIDDLE

FIRST NICHOLE DECKER Wander Braga

SECOND LISA TANGUAY Alpha Fighting System

THIRD ADRIENNE ADAMS Yamasaki Academy

THIRD RACHEL DIERKS HB Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST KAY STEPHENSON Renzo Gracie

SECOND CHARLENE COATS Half Moon Bay Bjj

THIRD ALISON TREMBLAY Alpha Fighting System

THIRD RACHELLE RAMIREZ Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST KAYTI QUESADA Tinguinha

SECOND SARAH DRAHT Gracie Barra

THIRD ANGELENA ORMONDE Gracie Barra San

THIRD ANGIE GONZALEZ TEAM TOOKE

BLUE JUVENILE FEMALE

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST SHYANN KINZER Open Dor BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * ABIGAIL DIAZ Team Mica

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST KEITH TRADER Gracie Humaita

SECOND GILBERTO GUZMAN Pitbull

THIRD FUMINORI SATO Strapple

THIRD CHRISTOPHER CAGURANGAN Guerrilla JJ

FEATHER

FIRST AARON COLLINS Gracie Barra

SECOND ISAAC MAGDALENO Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD JAMES SHOOK Alliance

THIRD JOSH BOWLING Tinguinha

LIGHT

FIRST JOHN SAIEH Bevely Hills JJ Club

SECOND RAMON PENA Paragon

THIRD ALBERT GONZALES Paragon

THIRD CRAIG GASPARA Rickson

MIDDLE

FIRST JESSE SUNDERMAN Gracie Humaita

SECOND NED BYRD Team Roc

THIRD COREY SNOW Ralph Gracie

THIRD JASON FAIRBURN Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST JOHN CHUNG NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

SECOND CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ Open Dor BJJ

THIRD GILBERTO CASTRO Gracie Humaita

THIRD JOSH ROBINSON Bevely Hills JJ Club

HEAVY

FIRST SEAN PRINCE Tinguinha

SECOND RICKY CHAHAL Ralph Gracie

THIRD ANTHONY VENTI Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD RUSSEL HOUGH Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST WILL LINK Gracie Humaita/Megaton

SECOND JAPHETH BRUBAKER Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team

THIRD NATHANIEL LYNCH Gracie Barra

THIRD MICHAEL HAGGERTY Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST GEORGE MCKENNA Gracie Humaita

SECOND RONALD BERENSCHOT Gracie Barra

THIRD MATT LANCASTER Team Roc

THIRD CORY CUMMINGS TMU

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST `MILO HILARIO APEX

SECOND ROWDY BRICCO Fabio Santos

THIRD MICHAEL FEIL Gracie Humaita

THIRD TOM VADAKAN Brazilian Top Team

FEATHER

FIRST EDDY OLANDJ Gracie Barra

SECOND ISHIDA HIROSHI Roger Machado

THIRD DAVID HEREDIA Lloyd Irvin

THIRD MARTY NUNN Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST ANTHONY VISCO Gracie Humaita

SECOND SEAN LOGAN Wander Braga

THIRD TONY OZLANSKI Nova União

THIRD DUDU MAZZOCATO Ralph Gracie Berkeley

MIDDLE

FIRST KENNY JOHNSON Rigan Mchado

SECOND DAN REILLY Bernalles Insitute

THIRD ALPHONSE CARBONARA Brazilian Top Team

THIRD THOMAS GAUGHAN ONE WORLD JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST EDUARDO CARRASCO Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND JASON MARTIN SIMMLER

THIRD THORIN RYAN Ralph Gracie

THIRD MICHAEL DUNN Gazze Academy

HEAVY

FIRST JOE MENDOZA Rickson

SECOND VICTOR CATALAN Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD TAIT SKIFSTROM Neutral Grounds

THIRD ETHAN HOLSTON Neutral Grounds

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST CHRIS HARASZTI Brasa

SECOND MARK SIMONSON ITA BJJ

THIRD KENNY AINSWORTH Rickson

THIRD DAVID HONOREL Hollywood Bjj

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST MICHAEL ROMERO Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND HECTOR CARPIO Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD KENNETH WEBER Tinguinha

THIRD PAUL FERREIRA AC CARVALHO-TEIXEIRA

OPEN CLASS

FIRST HECTOR CARPIO Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND CHRIS HARASZTI Brasa

THIRD DERIK CROUCH Alliance

THIRD MILO HILARIO APEX

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST ROD ROBERTS Gracie Barra

SECOND ANDREW CULBRETH Team Roc

THIRD SCOTT PENWELL Lotus Club

THIRD CAILLOUX WILLIAMS GRACIE HUMAITA

LIGHT

FIRST BRIAN PACIS Kugtar

SECOND TONY REIS PINNACLE JIU JITSU

THIRD ANTHONY CHINEN Charles Gracie

THIRD STEVE HEILMAN Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST CHRIS BALTHASAR Claudio Franca

SECOND TIMOTHY MORRIS Powerhouse

THIRD TYRONE FRIESON Brasa

THIRD RUBEN LOMELI Street Sports

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST ERIC KAUFMAN Gracie Humaita

SECOND CHRISTOPHER MATHIS No Limit/ Lotus Club

THIRD KEVIN BELLARD ITA BJJ

THIRD MICHAEL CANTARELLA Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST FLOYD NAUGHTON Lloyd Irvin

SECOND KEVIN GRAHAM PINNACLE JIU JITSU

THIRD MIGUEL CASTRO TEAM TOOKE

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST ALLEN WRENCH PINNACLE JIU JITSU

SECOND GORDON KING Alpha Fighting System

THIRD DAVID BENNETT RINALDO SANTOS

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST STEVE MORRIS Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND ERIC HUTCHINGS Gracie Barra

THIRD MARK BROWN SAN DIEGO BJJ

THIRD L. RAY CHEREPY Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST MATTHEW OWEN Keith Owen Bjj

SECOND GORDON KING Alpha Fighting System

THIRD L. RAY CHEREPY Gracie Humaita

THIRD MICHAEL CANTARELLA Alliance

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST FUMIHIKO ISHII Guerrilla JJ

SECOND RAIMUNDO CORTINEZ Gracie Humaita

THIRD WILLIAM WEBBER Ralph Gracie Berkeley

LIGHT

FIRST DUANE DWYER Gracie Barra

SECOND WAYNE PERRY Half Moon Bay Bjj

THIRD BRIAN DICKS REPUBLIC JJ

THIRD FRANK MIRANDA KIM JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST GEOFFREY MCGANN Bevely Hills JJ Club

SECOND RICH SOTO Ralph Gracie

THIRD IVO CUTZARIDA LB4LB

THIRD GILBERT FRANK Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST HUGH ROCHFORD Gazze Academy

SECOND MURILO VASCONCELOS Alliance

THIRD MIKE HIGLEY LAVA FITNESS

THIRD RAYMOND WINTERS Sergio Penha JJ

HEAVY

FIRST PEDRO DIAZ Nova União

SECOND BILL BALDWIN Wander Braga

THIRD MARK SAWICKI Gracie Barra

THIRD FERNANCO VIZCARRA Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST DAVID COPELIN Vaghi Martial Arts

SECOND AHMED AKL Gracie Humaita

THIRD DOUG MUHLE Team Roc

OPEN CLASS

FIRST PEDRO DIAZ Nova União

SECOND BRIAN DICKS REPUBLIC JJ

THIRD AHMED AKL Gracie Humaita

THIRD DOUG MUHLE Team Roc

PURPLE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST SHAMA KO Relson Gracie

SECOND WASAI TAMALYN CENTRAL OAHU JJ

THIRD MISSY DANFORTH The Foundry BJJ

THIRD REBECCA RAY TIM BURRIL BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST TOVE SODERSTEN Prana JJ

SECOND CARLA FRANCO Godoi JJ Club

THIRD JENNIFER WEINTZ Gracie Barra

THIRD BEATRIZ ZAKKA Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST BEATRIZ MESQUITA Gracie Humaita

SECOND MAGDALINA GOFMAN RALPH GRACIE SAN

THIRD JERI-ANN NORTON Gracie Humaita

THIRD ARNELA HADZISULEJMANOVIC Hilti BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST HILLARY WILLIAMS Westside JJ

SECOND LISA DE LA ROSA Gracie Barra

THIRD JENNIFER PETTERSON Brazilian Top Team

THIRD LISA DAMICO Yamasaki Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST KAREN MILLER Brasa

SECOND CAROLINE VANEK Gracie Barra

THIRD SOFIA TRUEBA Valente JJ

THIRD CINDY MAGDALENO Gracie Humaita

HEAVY

FIRST * TAMMY GRIEGO Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST HILLARY WILLIAMS Westside JJ

SECOND TAMMY GRIEGO Gracie Barra

THIRD MAGDALINA GOFMAN RALPH GRACIE SAN

THIRD JENNIFER WEINTZ Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST MOHAMED SAMSOUDINE Gracie Humaita

SECOND JOSEPH CREEDON Relson Gracie

THIRD ALEX TAVEIRA Gracie Barra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST PAT RUNEZ Nova União

SECOND CORY ROBINSON Lloyd Irvin

THIRD ERIC LINCOLN NDBJJ/TEAM JD SHELLEY

THIRD BRUNO BRAZ Kimura BH

FEATHER

FIRST MICHEL LANGUI Alliance

SECOND JONATHAN THOMAS Alliance

THIRD ADRIAN RUMINGAN Yamasaki Academy

THIRD BEN PITCHFORD TOMS OPEN MATT

LIGHT

FIRST ALEXANDRE BEZERRA Godoi JJ Club

SECOND PETER RUNEZ Peak performance

THIRD OLIVER GEDDES Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD NATHAN MENDELSON Claudio Franca

MIDDLE

FIRST LUCAS ROCHA Gracie Barra

SECOND QUINN MULHERN Gracie Barra

THIRD RAFAEL NOVAIS Gracie Barra

THIRD HENRIQUE DE HOLANDA Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST DAN SCHON Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND AMIR YAFAWI Gracie Humaita

THIRD NEIMAN GRACIE Gracie Barra

THIRD MATT SLOAN Megaton

HEAVY

FIRST JAMES PUOPOLO Gracie Humaita

SECOND MARK TSE GRACIE HUMAITA

THIRD LEONARD FILIPLIC Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD MORRIS AVALA Legion Jiu-jitsu

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST WILLIAM ALFORD AC RDBJJ

SECOND THIAGO XIMENES Alliance

THIRD DORIAN CARTWRIGHT RALPH GRACIE

THIRD TREVIN RAAK Lotus Club

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST ERIC DOUGHERTY Alliance

SECOND TOM MCMAHON AC CARVALHO-TEIXEIRA

THIRD ADAM PROVENCE Check Mat Bjj

THIRD ZANDER HEINEN VITOR SHAOLIN

OPEN CLASS

FIRST LUCAS ROCHA Gracie Barra

SECOND QUINN MULHEM Gracie Barra

THIRD MATT SLOAN Megaton

THIRD PETER RUNEZ Peak performance

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST EDWARD ABRAMSKI GRAPPLERS GUILD

SECOND JEFF BOURGEOIS Lotus Club

THIRD PAUL AMBRIZ Gracie Humaita

THIRD CHAD WASHBURN Lloyd Irvin

FEATHER

FIRST PHILLIPE GENTRY Alliance

SECOND JOSEPH BELL Kimura BH

THIRD GABRIEL GASTON Gracie Humaita

THIRD NATHANAEL SOLI Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST PABLO ANGEL CASTRO III Brasa

SECOND WALID NAIM American Top Team

THIRD SHAWN EICHELBERGER Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD LAITH SALIH Lotus Club

MIDDLE

FIRST NENAD DRAGOJLOVICH Gracie Barra

SECOND FELIPE GUEDES Gracie Barra

THIRD KEN KENNEY Alliance

THIRD MICHAEL KOELZER Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST DEREK IHNAT Alliance

SECOND TAKIS KATSOULIS Cesar Gracie

THIRD JUAN ENRIQUEZ Gracie Humaita

THIRD TOSHIYUKI YOSHIKAWA Purebred

HEAVY

FIRST RENATO FREITAS The Lab

SECOND DANIEL SAVERY BEST WAY

THIRD SHANNON YOUNG Ricardo Barros JJ

THIRD UGO ARIMONYEOTU RCJ Machado

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST RAUL JIMENEZ Gracie Barra

SECOND GEORGE SPACEK UFLACKER

THIRD BRYAN LUXEMBOURGUER BJJ FORCE

THIRD ANTHONY CARLSON Vaghi Martial Arts

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST ERNEST MELLO CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND WAURIMAN BORGES Pitbull

THIRD KELLY GRAY Team Mica

THIRD ROBERT WOODS RINALDO SANTOS

OPEN CLASS

FIRST NICKOLAUS KNIGHT Cia Paulista

SECOND WAURIMAN BORGES Pitbull

THIRD LAITH SALIH Lotus Club

THIRD RONALD DE MERITT Brasa

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST KEITH PARKNOW Yamasaki Academy

SECOND TOM NOVELL Gracie Barra

THIRD GLENN CHANG LETS ROLL JJ

THIRD FLOYD EASON Lloyd Irvin

FEATHER

FIRST STEPHEN SHELTON Brasa

SECOND TRI NGUYEN Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD SHANE THIBODEAUX Gracie Barra

THIRD BRIAN WOOD Brasa

LIGHT

FIRST JOHN ORR Brazilian Top Team

SECOND HENRY CORTEZ Kugtar

THIRD SCOTT ABERNATHY Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD NEIL SIMKIN Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST JUSTIN WILKEN Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND SCOTT LANDIS Cesar Gracie

THIRD TOMAS SALGADO Brasa

THIRD YASUYUKI MIYAKE OKA JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST JEREMY ADKINS Gracie Humaita

SECOND SCOT CLONTZ THE ACADEMY

THIRD KC WINDHAM Brasa

THIRD JOHN HERNANDEZ Open Dor BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST KELLY GRISSOM Leo Dalla

SECOND MARK ZUBER Star JJ

THIRD SAL FLORES Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD KURT SHROUT Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST BRYANT GUIDRY Peak performance

SECOND BRYAN ANTONELLI Balance

THIRD DANIEL JEROME Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST HAROLD JONES Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND LARRY SCOTT BJMUTA

THIRD TOBY MILLS RCJ Machado

THIRD SCOTT LACER Cesar Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST KURT SHROUT Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND RONALD GREEN Alliance

THIRD KELLY GRISSOM Leo Dalla

THIRD VINH TRAN Rickson

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * DAREK KAIVANI Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST PAUL ZEITLER Gracie Humaita/Megaton

SECOND WALBER NASCIMENTO RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ

THIRD EDWARD PARK Gracie Barra

THIRD MIKE DYKES Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST PATRIK ISBERG Hilti Stockholm

SECOND JOE SOLIS Neutral Grounds

THIRD BASIL FIKARIS Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD DAVID SHIN Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST JORDAN ROBINSON Cassio Werneck

SECOND ROY MARSH Team Roc

THIRD ROBERT CASEY COMBAT BASE

THIRD CHUCK WALKER CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST SCOTT CALVER KREATION SINGAPORE

SECOND PAUL WOODRUFF REPUBLIC JJ

HEAVY

FIRST MARCELLO DE PAOLI Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND DAVE SCHNELLER Gracie Barra

THIRD SCOTT WILLINGHAM Rickson

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST JP DONAHUE Brazilian Top Team

SECOND BILL HOTTER Cesar Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST BILL HOTTER Cesar Gracie

SECOND SCOTT WILLINGHAM Rickson

THIRD SCOTT CALVER KREATION SINGAPORE

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST * GARY MADSEN Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST * NORMAN FULTON Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST BRIAN BEAUCHAMP BRAVADO BJJ

SECOND JOE SOLORIO PRIMERO BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * ADOBIN SCHROTH Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST BRIAN BEAUCHAMP BRAVADO BJJ

SECOND JOE SOLORIO PRIMERO BJJ

THIRD STEPHEN FULTON Gracie JJ Academy

THIRD ADOBIN SCHROTH Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

BROWN BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST ARY FARIAS Check Mat Bjj

SECOND SONNY NOHARA Check Mat Bjj

THIRD THIAGO SANTOS Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST ZAK MAXWELL Gracie Humaita

SECOND JUSTIN RADER Gracie Humaita

THIRD KIM TERRA Check Mat Bjj

THIRD HENRIQUE RESENDE SILVA Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST STEVEN ROSENBERG Nova União

SECOND JACOB MACKENZIE Akxe BJJ

THIRD JASON HAYES Lloyd Irvin

THIRD JONATHAN TORRES Lloyd Irvin

MIDDLE

FIRST GUNNAR NELSON Gracie Barra

SECOND BRUNO ALVES Gracie Barra

THIRD MARCEL GONCALVES Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD DAREN ROBERTS Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST MATT JUBERA Gracie Humaita

SECOND DANIEL SIMMLER Renzo Gracie

THIRD IAN MCPHERSON Alliance

THIRD DEREK LEYRER Balance

HEAVY

FIRST LEONARDO ITURRALDE Alliance

SECOND JOAO ASSIS Check Mat Bjj

THIRD ERIK SODERBERGH Rickson

THIRD BEN BAXTER Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST CARLOS MELO Claudio Franca

SECOND CHRISTOPHER CROSBY Gracie Barra

THIRD MARCUS LARRIEU Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD JASON SPALLEK Relson Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST MIKE SCHUSS Gracie Barra

SECOND JONATHAN TOOKER Alliance

THIRD ETHAN SNOW Renzo Gracie

THIRD JARROD BUNCH Bevely Hills JJ Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST JOAO ASSIS Check Mat Bjj

SECOND ARMAN BARROS Brasa

THIRD IAN MCPHERSON Alliance

THIRD MATT JUBERA Gracie Humaita

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST HIROYUKI MIZUNO Alliance

SECOND NOEL DANFORTH Joe Moreira

FEATHER

FIRST DONALD PARK Gracie Humaita

SECOND FRANK CURRERI Drysdale JJ

THIRD JASON EVANGELISTA Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST FINNIE MCMAHON Renzo Gracie

SECOND TOM MUELLER Neutral Grounds

THIRD MARK VIVES Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD GUSTAVO GASPERIN PROFESSIONAL TRAINER

MIDDLE

FIRST DANIEL RODRIGUEZ Street Sports

SECOND GENE FOLGO Pitbull

THIRD MARCELO KAMINSKI Cia Paulista

THIRD ALFRED PRADO Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST ANDREJ KUKRIC Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND FERNANDO REIS Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD ADAM HUNNICUTT Alliance

THIRD RYAN MURPHY CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

HEAVY

FIRST SCOTT HUSTON Brasa

SECOND PEDRO PEGORARO Gracie JJ Academy

THIRD DAVID HECK Brasa

THIRD ANDERSON SHIRAISHI X Treme gold team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST HUMBERTO BORGES Alliance

SECOND DANNY AGEMY Gracie Humaita

THIRD MANUEL FLORES Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD ROBERT LUGO JR Alexander Chrispim

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST LALO SALAZAR Alliance

SECOND DIEGO MONTEIRO Competition

THIRD TYLER BOSARD Gracie Barra

THIRD DAVID HERTZ Tatu JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST JAMES VALENTINE Ralph Gracie Berkeley

SECOND HUMBERTO BORGES Alliance

THIRD TODD FOX Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD BRYAN GUIDRY Vaghi Martial Arts

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST TOMMY MALMBERG Alliance

SECOND TREY MARTIN Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD HOCINE BOUROUBA Gracie Humaita

THIRD RON HUXEN Relson Gracie

LIGHT

FIRST DANIEL SANTANA Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND FRANCOIS DENIAU BJJ LYON – TEAM

THIRD KANE TSAY Street Sports

THIRD MANNIE ROMERO Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST KEEBO ROBINSON Sergio Penha JJ

SECOND TOM KNOX Gracie Humaita

THIRD BRANDON HETZLER Rickson

THIRD DUKE KOBLINSKI Maguila BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST PAUL SILVA Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND REXIE BARNUM Gracie Barra

THIRD ANTONIO MARCOS PEREIRA Check Mat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST STEPHEN HALL Alliance

SECOND GIAN CARLO VALDEZ Yamasaki Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST ALESSANDRO ALMEIDA Team Mica

SECOND OTTO CLARK Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD RUDY JIMENEZ Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST STEPHEN HALL Alliance

SECOND DANIEL SANTANA Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD FRANCOIS DEMIAN BJJ LYON – TEAM

THIRD JIM COLLINS Gracie Barra

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST LUIS VEGA Caique JJ

SECOND JOHN PADOVA JR Gracie Humaita

THIRD MILES MOFFIT Gracie Humaita

THIRD MIKIZINHO LOVELETT Fabio Santos

LIGHT

FIRST MATTHIAS MEISTER Gracie Barra

SECOND MICHIO GRUBBS COMBAT BASE

THIRD SCOTT CLEMENTS Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST SINA HADAD Star JJ

SECOND BILLY FLETCHER Alliance

THIRD GAVIN ATKINS South Bay

THIRD RAMIRO MOTA FLO MMA

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST CHRIS LOVATO Alliance

SECOND NATHANIEL LANE Clube de JJ Pitbull

THIRD TERRENCE ATKINS South Bay

THIRD GILBERT RAMIREZ Wander Braga

HEAVY

FIRST * EDWARD LIRETTE Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * NICOLAI HOLT Cobra Kai

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * BRUISER NEAL Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST BRUISER NEAL Check Mat Bjj

SECOND NICOLAI HOLT Cobra Kai

THIRD EDWARD LIRETTE Gracie Barra

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST * JEFF TIRSHFIELD Primall JJ

LIGHT

FIRST PATRICK MCDONALD WOLFPACK BJJ

SECOND LEO KIRBY Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST STEVEN TAFOYA Charles Gracie

SECOND JOEY MALDONADO Kioto

THIRD JIM MCPHERSON Alliance

THIRD NIALL YAMANE Wander Braga

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST MEHMET TURANLI Hilti Stockholm

SECOND RICK WARREN Claudio Franca

HEAVY

FIRST * WILLIE RODRIGUEZ Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * GARY CASEY Claudio Franca

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST RAUL MONTOLFO Gracie Barra

SECOND KELLY RUNDLE Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST GARY CASEY Claudio Franca

SECOND PATRICK MCDONALD WOLFPACK BJJ

THIRD MEHMET TURANLI Hilti Stockholm

THIRD MARCUS RUNNELS Texas Punishment Crew

BLACK BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST JOAO CARLOS KURAOKA AXIS

SECOND FELIPE COSTA Brasa

THIRD SHOJI MASADA STRAPPLE OHANA

THIRD MAKOTO SAWADA Paraestra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST YOSHIHIKO MATSUMOTO Paraestra

SECOND RAFAEL FREITAS Gracie Barra

THIRD LEANDRO ESCOBAR Soul Fighters

THIRD FELIPE LATTARI Cia Paulista

FEATHER

FIRST RUBENS CHARLES MACIEL Alliance

SECOND MARIO REIS Gracie Barra

THIRD RAFAEL MENDES Atos

THIRD GUILHERME MENDES Atos

LIGHT

FIRST LUCAS LEPRI Alliance

SECOND MICHAEL LANG Alliance

THIRD LEONARDO LEITE Gracie Barra

THIRD AUGUSTO MENDES Soul Fighters

MIDDLE

FIRST LUCAS LEITE Check Mat Bjj

SECOND KRON GRACIE Gracie Humaita

THIRD CARLOS DIEGO FERREIRA AXIS

THIRD AUGUSTO VIEIRA Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST OTAVIO SOUSA Gracie Barra

SECOND ROMULO BARRAL Gracie Barra

THIRD NIVALDO LIMA Check Mat Bjj

THIRD MATEUS VINHAS Gracie Barra America

HEAVY

FIRST ROBERTO ALENCAR Gracie Barra

SECOND FLAVIO ALMEIDA Gracie Barra

THIRD ROBERTO TOZI Godoi JJ Club

THIRD RAFAEL LOVATO JR Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST ANTONIO BRAGA NETO Gordo JJ

SECOND ROBERTO ABREU Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST MARCIO CORLETA Winner

SECOND RODRIGO CAVACA Check Mat Bjj

THIRD ANDRE DE FREITAS Cesar Gracie

THIRD RICARDO FELICIANO Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST ANTONIO NETO Gordo JJ

SECOND OTAVIO SOUZA Gracie Barra

THIRD RUBENS CHARLES Alliance

THIRD ROMULO BARRAL Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST DANIEL BELEZA ACAJJ

SECOND MAURICIO VILLARDO Gracie Humaita

THIRD CHAD ROBICHAUX Gracie Barra

THIRD DANIEL AFLEJE BRUDDAS BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST CRISTIANO OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra

SECOND BARET YOSHIDA Undisputed

THIRD DANNY ALVAREZ Carlos Machado

THIRD ALEX FERREIRA Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST BABS OLUSANMOKUN Alliance

SECOND MARCOS BARROS Gracie Barra

THIRD THIAGO ALMEIDA Cia Paulista

THIRD JARED WEINER Lloyd Irvin

MIDDLE

FIRST REGIS LEBRE Gracie Humaita

SECOND JORGE BRITTO Gracie Humaita

THIRD MAYCON CARVALHO Gracie Barra

THIRD JOAO CUNHA Pitbull

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST WALTER VITAL Team Mica

SECOND SERGIO SILVA Open Dor BJJ

THIRD MIKE WEAVER Claudio Franca

THIRD RODRIGO CLARK Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST CARLOS FRANCIS Gracie Humaita

SECOND FABIO LEOPOLDO Gracie Barra

THIRD PAUL HALME Peak performance

THIRD ROBERTO GODOI Gordo JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST RODRIGO MEDEIROS Brasa

SECOND LEONARDO DALLA Leo Dalla

THIRD ANSELMO BALDIN Tozi

THIRD RICARDO BARROS Ricardo Barros JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST LUIGI American Top Team

SECOND FABIO COSTA Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST ROBERTO GODOI Godoi JJ Club

SECOND FABIO LEOPOLDO Gracie Barra

THIRD CARLOS FRANCIS Gracie Humaita

THIRD RENIERI ALBUQUERQUE X3

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST RENATO TAVARES American Top Team

SECOND ANDREI ANDREZZO Cia Paulista

THIRD JEREMY GEAGA Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST JACK MCVICKER Gracie Humaita

SECOND ANDRE LEITE Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD FERNANDO LOPES Godoi JJ Club

MIDDLE

FIRST CLEBER LUCIANO Gracie Humaita

SECOND TOM OBERHUE IMPACT BJJ

THIRD RICARDO MILLER Alliance

THIRD BRET BOSLER Team Lutter

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST EDUARDO ROCHA Gracie Humaita

SECOND AMAL EASTON Renzo Gracie

THIRD SHAWN HAMMONDS Lloyd Irvin

THIRD EDUARDO DE LIMA Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST KURT OSIANDER RALPH GRACIE SAN

SECOND SEAN BANSFIELD Gracie Humaita

THIRD D. DAVIS Primal JJ

THIRD TODD O’BRIEN Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST RAY CASIAS Lloyd Irvin

SECOND MARCO DE LIMA Delima

THIRD JASON MIDDAUGH Fabio Santos

THIRD JEFF KUNZE Machado JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST ASA FULLER Gracie Humaita

SECOND BERGNO NUNES MEIRELES RONIN/BTT CANADA

THIRD CASEY BAYNES Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST JACK MCVICKER Gracie Humaita

SECOND KURT OSIANDER RALPH GRACIE SAN

THIRD MATT BAKER Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD RENATO TAVARES American Top Team

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST EDUARDO LEITAO Cia Paulista

SECOND SCOTT DE WITT Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT

FIRST ALEX BRANDAO Fabio Santos

SECOND JEFFRY GORUMBA Gracie Humaita

THIRD PATRICK TASSON Joe Moreira

THIRD PETE LONCAREVICH Lotus Club

MIDDLE

FIRST `CHRISTOPHER HAUETER Rigan Mchado

SECOND RICARDO GUIMARAES Gracie Barra

THIRD JASON CULBRETH Team Roc

THIRD DAVID DUNN Machado JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST JAY ZEBALLOS Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND EVALDO LIMA Neutral Grounds

THIRD ALVIS SOLIS RCJ Machado

THIRD MARIO CEREZO Charles Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST REY DIOGO Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND AMILCAR CIPILI Team Mica

THIRD ED BENEVILLE BJJ FORCE

THIRD CHRIS CHARD OHIOBJJC

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST MARTIN ESCOBAR Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND KEVIN FIALKO Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * ADMILSON BRITES Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST EDUARDO LEITAO Cia Paulista

SECOND JEFFRY GORUMBA Gracie Humaita

THIRD RICARDO MEDINA LETS ROLL JJ

THIRD EVALDO LIMA Neutral Grounds

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST * JEFF TIRSHFIELD Primal JJ

LIGHT

FIRST EVANDRO NASCIMENTO Gracie Barra

SECOND CHEWY YBARRA Gracie Humaita

THIRD CARL ORTEGA Alliance

THIRD JON BJORKSTEN Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST BRUCE TAFOYA Gracie Humaita

SECOND WEIJA NYMAN Hilti BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST DANIEL THOMAS Claudio Franca

SECOND MILTON DEL CARLO JR Cia Paulista

THIRD JOAO CRUS JOAO CRUS BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * JAMES BORAN BJJ FORCE

OPEN CLASS

FIRST DANIEL THOMAS Claudio Franca

SECOND JON BJORKSTEN Alliance

THIRD BRUCE TAFOYA Gracie Humaita

THIRD EVANDRO NASCIMENTO Gracie Barra

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST CLAUDIA MARTINEZ KVENBO PINNACLE JIU JITSU

SECOND DAWN MILLER North County BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST FABIANA BORGES Gracie Barra

SECOND MICHELLE NICOLINI DRYSDALE Drysdale JJ

THIRD JEN PETRINA Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST CAROL VIDAL Gracie Humaita

SECOND KYRA GRACIE Renzo Gracie

THIRD JEANNE BEAUCHAMP Gracie Barra

THIRD SOPHIA MCDERMOTT Machado JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST * VALERIE WORTHINGTON Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST ANA LAURA CORDEIRO Gracie Barra

SECOND PENNY THOMAS Gracie Humaita

THIRD JAQUELINE ANDRADE Team Mica

THIRD MARIA DO CARMO TEIXEIRA De La Riva

HEAVY

FIRST LUCIANA DIAS Gracie Humaita

SECOND KATRINA WEILBACHER Alliance

THIRD GABRIELLE GARCIA Alliance

THIRD CHRISTINA THOMAS Relson Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST ANA LAURA CORDEIRO Gracie Barra

SECOND CHRISTINA THOMAS Relson Gracie

THIRD GABRIELLE GARCIA Alliance

THIRD MICHELLE NICOLINI DRYSDALE Drysdale JJ


NAGA U.S. Nationals, Jonesboro Georgia March 21 and 22 . Official results are found here.

Gi divisions:

Mens GI White Belt Fly Weight
1st Place Jacob McQuillen Knuckle Up
2nd Place Joshua Wentworth
3rd Place Jose Figueroa Triad

Mens GI White Belt Feather Weight
1st Place Steve Strickland Roberto Traven
2nd Place Keshey Alves Rigan Machado
3rd Place Mike Messenger Hopkins

Mens GI White Belt Light Weight
1st Place Andrew Holt Stronghold
2nd Place Stephen White Triad
3rd Place Salvaiore Petruso Barra Brothers

Mens GI White Belt Welter Weight
1st Place Ian Hodgens Tuf MA
2nd Place Rob Crossely Kaos
3rd Place Will Bolt Knuckle Up

Mens GI White Belt Middle Weight
1st Place Phillip Woodfin Triad
2nd Place Jason A. Warford Barra Brothers
3rd Place Steven Doehling Maverick Training Ctr.

Mens GI White Belt Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Samuel Piazza Knuckle Up
2nd Place Benjamin Taylor Gensis
3rd Place Shay Hillman Gracie Barra

Mens GI White Belt Light Heavy Weight 2
1st Place Javonti Jones Rock Solid Karate
2nd Place Geoff Auer Fight to Win
3rd Place John Myung

Mens GI White Belt Cruiser Weight
1st Place Fabian Galleges Roberto Traven
2nd Place Joshua Hass Barra Brothers
3rd Place George Napier Gracie South

Mens GI White Belt Heavy Weight
1st Place Lindsey Crawley Alliance
2nd Place Matt Maskovyak Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin
3rd Place JR Gay Stateboro Karate

Mens GI White Belt Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Reo Hoots Roberto Traven
2nd Place Adam Hardie LDMA
3rd Place Cory Clark Gensis

Mens GI Blue Belt Bantam Weight
1st Place Sean Hall Barra Brothers
2nd Place Robert Reed LDMA

Mens GI Blue Belt Fly Weight
1st Place John Lieu ATT
2nd Place Mark Seagle Knuckle Up
3rd Place Garrett Kemble Hard Knox

Mens GI Blue Belt Feather Weight
1st Place Ryan Blumberg Hopkins
2nd Place Tim Goodwin Colombia MA
3rd Place Jason Kilgore Kaos

Mens GI Blue Belt Light Weight
1st Place Kelly Cook Gracie Barra North Augusta
2nd Place Adam Thomas Gracie Barra North Augusta
3rd Place Eric Spellman Gracie South

Mens GI Blue Belt Welter Weight
1st Place Jacob Coffey Roberto Traven
2nd Place Casey Adkins Roberto Traven
3rd Place Joshua Fortiz

Mens GI Blue Belt Middle Weight
1st Place Jon Swift Barra Brothers
2nd Place Chad Walton Alpha
3rd Place Josh Coffey Roberto Traven

Mens GI Blue Belt Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Keith Johnson Auburn MMA
2nd Place Chase Horton SBJJ
3rd Place Josh Hayworth LDMA

Mens GI Blue Belt Cruiser Weight
1st Place Victor Ruiz LDMA
2nd Place Adam Bowen Tiger
3rd Place

Mens GI Blue Belt Heavy Weight
1st Place TB Bedell Rigan Machado
2nd Place Eric Brown Gracie Barra North Augusta
3rd Place John Cuello Barra Brothers

Mens GI Blue Belt Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Kenny Seger Impact MMA
2nd Place John Martin Maverick Training Ctr.

Mens GI Purple Belt Middle Weight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Mens GI Purple Belt Cruiser Weight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Mens GI Purple Belt Super Heavy Weight
1st Place John Harrington Tiger
2nd Place Kent Waters Triad
3rd Place Justin Hallahan Remix

Mens GI Brown & Black Cruiser Weight
1st Place Aaron Johnson Alpha
2nd Place Daniel O’Brien Triad
3rd Place Eric Heegaard Shidokan Atlanta

Mens GI Brown & Black Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Jose Junior Gracie Barra
2nd Place Robert Frank MD South Dojo
3rd Place

Mens Masters White Belt Fly Weight
1st Place Darren Drollinger Impact MMA
2nd Place Rob Gray Knuckle Up

Mens Masters White Belt Light Weight
1st Place Chad Griffin Pedro Sauer
2nd Place Kevin Ford Kaos

Mens Masters White Belt Welter Weight
1st Place Theo Nicholas ATT
2nd Place James B. Haner Impact MMA
3rd Place John Clemons Fisticuff

Mens Masters White Belt Cruiser Weight
1st Place Joshua Hass Barra Brothers
2nd Place Chris Santos Zambonaro
3rd Place Wayne “Clark” Bradley Hopkins

Mens Masters White Belt Heavy White
1st Place Chris Simpson IS MMA
2nd Place Daniel Dill Fit Factory
3rd Place Daniel Durden Gruebel’s MMA

Mens Masters White Belt Super Heavy Weight
1st Place John Martin Maverick Training Ctr.
2nd Place Mike Lenhart Roberto Traven
3rd Place Etienne Joseph Hard Knox

Mens Masters Blue Belt Light Weight
1st Place Brad Brown Pedro Sauer
2nd Place Mike Nettleingham
3rd Place Omar Valentin Gensis

Mens Masters Blue Belt Middle Weight
1st Place Frank Millsup Knuckle Up
2nd Place Shuan Smith Gracie Barra North Augusta
3rd Place Kent Sublett BJJ Revolution

Mens Masters Blue Belt Cruiser Weight
1st Place Felix Almagoer Rigan Machado
2nd Place Jeremy Abney Barra Brothers
3rd Place Michael T. Brown Gracie Barra North Augusta

Mens Masters Blue Belt Light Heavy Weight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Mens Masters Blue Belt Heavy Weight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Mens Masters Blue Belt Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Chris Bailey Barra Brothers
2nd Place David Bernetich Rigan Machado

Mens Masters Expert Cruiser Weight
1st Place James Wood Roberto Traven
2nd Place Eric Heegaard Shidokan Atlanta

Mens Masters Expert Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Donny Arera Gracie Jacksonville
2nd Place John Harrington Tiger
3rd Place Rob Ludgate Storm

Mens Masters Advanced Cruiser Weight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Mens Directors White Belt Light Weight
1st Place Ben Yisreal Tiger
2nd Place Jason Petro Hopkins

Mens Directors White Belt Middle Weight
1st Place Jimmy Thomas Roberto Traven
2nd Place Scott Bradley Hopkins
3rd Place Richard Clark Roberto Traven

Mens Directors White Belt Heavy Weight
1st Place Russell Turner Hammer
2nd Place Joe Schmecter Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin

Mens Directors Blue Belt Light Weight
1st Place Martin Heninger Tiger
2nd Place Greg Johnson Defone one
3rd Place Floyd Naughton Nashville MMA

Mens Directors Blue Belt Middle Weight
1st Place Luis Eddy Hidalgo Shawn Hammonds
2nd Place William L. Johnson Nashville MMA

Mens Directors Blue Belt Heavy Weight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Mens Directors Expert Heavy Weight
1st Place Warren Grace Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin
2nd Place Martin Heninger Tiger

Mens Executives
1st Place Edward Garcia Premier MA
2nd Place Victor Hervias Triad

Womens White Belt Light Weight
1st Place Thu Tran Tuf MA
2nd Place Erica Schwalm SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Koehler Yarbrough Triad

Womens White Belt Middle Weight
1st Place Larissa Kilgus Knuckle Up
2nd Place Gloria Rosales Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin

Womens Blue Belt Light Weight
1st Place Maryellen Cano Tiger
2nd Place Anne Maas Renzo Gracie
3rd Place Victoria Kinsey West Side MMA

Womens Blue Belt Middle Weight
1st Place Erika Lowe Tiger
2nd Place Manuela Vilanova Renzo Gracie
3rd Place Krissa Timbs Gensis

No-Gi Divisions

Mens NO-GI Beginner Bantam Weight
1st Place Bryant Wilson Falcon
2nd Place Bao Le Yang Express

Mens NO-GI Expert Bantam Weight
1st Place Ruben Alvarez Jr. Extreme MMA
2nd Place Jimmy Fowler Linic
3rd Place Mark Seagle Knuckle Up

Mens NO-GI Novice Fly Weight
1st Place Peter Kohout Tallahassee MMA
2nd Place Bao Le Yang Express
3rd Place Russell Jackson Stronghold

Mens NO-GI Beginner Fly Weight
1st Place Joey Bennett Gracie Barra Cole
2nd Place Chase Delong Champion Training Ctr.
3rd Place Glen Siegel Sturgis

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Fly Weight
1st Place John Lieu ATT
2nd Place Randy Upton Jr. Linic
3rd Place Joshua Wentworth

Mens NO-GI Expert Fly Weight
1st Place Byron Bloodworth Hardknox
2nd Place Garrett Kemble Hardknox
3rd Place Jerome Mills

Mens NO-GI Novice Feather Weight
1st Place Kevin Patton Fusion MMA
2nd Place Nathan erby Tallahassee MMA
3rd Place Ryan Howington

Mens NO-GI Beginner Feather Weight
1st Place Josh Mcgee CTC
2nd Place Paul Moreno Gracie Barra
3rd Place Gavin Donaldson

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Feather Weight
1st Place Jason Kilcore Kaos
2nd Place Christopher Robbins Tuco Otapa
3rd Place Michael Hunter Fight Clinic

Mens NO-GI Expert Feather Weight
1st Place Butch Marks Joe Hurst
2nd Place Ryan Blumberg Hopkins
3rd Place Phillip Dobbins MMA Unlimited

Mens NO-GI Novice Light Weight
1st Place Tyler Sidders Genesis MMA
2nd Place Daniel Kluck IS MMA
3rd Place Ben Nichol Edge MMA

Mens NO-GI Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Steve Zitterkopk Remix
2nd Place Adam Mathias Swat
3rd Place Eric Danieis Hamby FreeStyle

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Light Weight
1st Place Adam Thomas Gracie Barra North Augusta
2nd Place Andrew Holt Stronghold
3rd Place Bryson Morean US Naval Acad.

Mens NO-GI Expert Light Weight
1st Place John Quieroz X3
2nd Place Sean Jolicovear Roberto Traven
3rd Place Josh Cate Kaos

Mens NO-GI Novice Welter Weight
1st Place Michael Galitello Champion Ground
2nd Place Garrett Nixon Auburn MMA
3rd Place Cody Sole RAM

Mens NO-GI Beginner Welter Weight
1st Place Rob Crossley Kaos
2nd Place Tommy Watson Gracie Barra
3rd Place Ryan Salgodo

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Welter Weight
1st Place Gui Cury Knuckle Up
2nd Place David Reed Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin
3rd Place Jacon Coffey Roberto Traven

Mens NO-GI Expert Welter Weight
1st Place Travis Neagle Gracie South
2nd Place John Cofer Roberto Traven
3rd Place Johnny Quieroz X3

Mens NO-GI Novice Middle Weight
1st Place Kevin Limehouse Savannah Taekwondo and MMA
2nd Place Neal Ragsdale Lance
3rd Place Zachary Woods Ground Zero

Mens NO-GI Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Matthew Smart Strugis
2nd Place Delcho Dimitroy Dimitov LA Boxing
3rd Place Nicholas Cascaddan SSF Submission Acad.

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Mens NO-GI Expert Middle Weight
1st Place Matthew Ward Triad
2nd Place Eric Heegaard Shidokan Atlanta

Mens NO-GI Novice Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Javonti Jones Rock Solid Karate
2nd Place Richard Floornoy Sport Grappling
3rd Place Daniel Taylor John Gratham

Mens NO-GI Beginner Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Tom Barnard Champs
2nd Place Geoff Auer Fight to Win
3rd Place Chris Hohn Fusion MMA

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Chase Horton SBJJ
2nd Place Eddie Cummins Praxis
3rd Place Josh Hayworth LDMA

Mens NO-GI Expert Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Daniel O’Brien Triad
2nd Place Primus Moore House of Primus
3rd Place Keith Johnson Auburn MMA

Mens NO-GI Novice Cruiser Weight
1st Place Jerry Calle Knuckle Up
2nd Place Dominic Boccabello Linic
3rd Place Jarard C. Johnson

Mens NO-GI Beginner Cruiser Weight
1st Place Eric Brown Roberto Traven
2nd Place Fabian Gallegos Roberto Traven
3rd Place Leon Morris Knuckle Up

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Cruiser Weight
1st Place Victor Ruiz LDMA
2nd Place George Napier Gracie South

Mens NO-GI Expert Cruiser Weight
1st Place Aaron Johnson Alpha
2nd Place Jason Pessemier Linic

Mens NO-GI Novice Heavy Weight
1st Place Mark Hall Champion Ground
2nd Place Miami Jeff Burgess Roberto Traven
3rd Place Dekonti Jake Davis

Mens NO-GI Beginner Heavy Weight
1st Place Eric Brown Gracie Barra North Augusta
2nd Place Scott Moore John Cratham
3rd Place Mark Spaeder Tallahassee MMA

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Heavy Weight
1st Place John Cuello Barra Brothers
2nd Place Matt Maskovyak Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin
3rd Place JR Gay Stateboro Karate

Mens NO-GI Expert Heavy Weight
1st Place Jose Junior Gracie Barra
2nd Place Kelly Anundson
3rd Place Justin Hallahan Remix

Mens NO-GI Novice Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Jordan Lanford Gracie Barra North Augusta
2nd Place Andrew Wooten Gracie Barra
3rd Place Anthony Slaughter Champion Ground

Mens NO-GI Beginner Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Reo Hoots Roberto Traven
2nd Place Luis Santana
3rd Place Adam Hardie LDMA

Mens NO-GI Intermediate Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Kenny Seger Impact MMA
2nd Place Scott Gardner Linic

Mens NO-GI Expert Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Chance Grammer Coffee BJJ
2nd Place John Harrington Tiger
3rd Place Stephen Eakin ASU

Mens NO-GI Directors Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Devon Buck Oxendine
2nd Place Tony Lee Blankenship Jasper Combat Sports

Mens NO-GI Directors Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Aaron L. Wilkes Strugis
2nd Place Greg Johnson Defone One
3rd Place Troy Lambert Gracie South

Mens NO-GI Directors Beginner Heavy Weight
1st Place Scott Bradley Hopkins
2nd Place Richard Clark Roberto Traven

Mens NO-GI Directors Beginner Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Mark Spader TMMA
2nd Place Joe Schmecter Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin
3rd Place Edward Garcia Premier MA

Mens NO-GI Directors Intermediate Heavy Weight
1st Place Martin Heninger Tiger
2nd Place Tracy Suttles Upstate Karate
3rd Place Chris Morales Gracie Barra

Mens NO-GI Directors Expert Heavy Weight
1st Place Warren Grace Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin
2nd Place Dale Gilbert
3rd Place Floyd Naughton Nashville MMA

Masters NO-GI Beginner Fly Weight
1st Place Mike Messenger Hopkins
2nd Place Rob Gray Knuckle Up
3rd Place Darren Drollinger Impact MMA

Masters NO-GI Expert Feather Weight
1st Place Nathaniel Baker Dead Game
2nd Place Mike Nettleingham

Masters NO-GI Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Nigel Gardner IS MMA
2nd Place Steve Zitterkopk Remix
3rd Place Jeff Perry

Masters NO-GI Expert Light Weight
1st Place Josh Cate Kaos
2nd Place John Oliviero Roberto Traven

Masters NO-GI Beginner Welter Weight
1st Place John Clemons Fisticuff/Coffee BJJ
2nd Place James B. Haner Impact MMA
3rd Place Rob Kendall Genesis MMA

Masters NO-GI Intermediate Welter Weight
1st Place Paul Stone Alliance
2nd Place David Reep Stronghold
3rd Place Eil Narvaez Fight to Win

Masters NO-GI Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Herbert Blankenship
2nd Place Carlos Walker Link MMA

Masters NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place David Reid Stronghold
2nd Place Kent Sublett BJJ Revolution

Masters NO-GI Expert Middle Weight
1st Place Frank Millsup Knuckle Up
2nd Place Isreal Gomes Remix

Masters NO-GI Beginner Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Matt Stone
2nd Place Jason Cummings Fit Factory
3rd Place Tim Melton Team Concepts

Masters NO-GI Intermediate Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Eddie Cummins Praxis
2nd Place Aaron L. Wilkes Strugis

Masters NO-GI Beginner Cruiser Weight
1st Place Devan Suttles Linic
2nd Place Troy Lambert Gracie South
3rd Place Wayne “Clark” Bradley Hopkins

Masters NO-GI Intermediate Cruiser Weight
1st Place Jason Pessemier Linic
2nd Place Jeremy Abney Barra Brothers

Masters NO-GI Beginner Heavy Weight
1st Place Brian Arnold Praxis
2nd Place Miami Jeff Burgess Roberto Traven
3rd Place Daniel Durden Greubels

Masters NO-GI Beginner Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Jorge Aguilar Kelly Leo Team
2nd Place Etienne Joseph Hardknox
3rd Place Mike Lenhart Roberto Traven

Masters NO-GI Intermediate Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Chris Bailey Barra Brothers
2nd Place Etienne Joseph Hardknox

Masters NO-GI Expert Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Cliff Fonseca Irvin
2nd Place John Harrington Tiger
3rd Place Kent Waters Traid

Womens Masters NO-GI Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Thu Tran TUF MA
2nd Place Erica Schwalm SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Diana Adams Lady Tiger

Womens NO-GI Novice Middle Weight
1st Place Deanna Yohe SSF Submission Acad.
2nd Place Victoria Trueb Champions Training Ctr.
3rd Place Larrisa Kilgns Knuckle Up

Womens NO-GI Novice Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Deidra Outlaw COMA
2nd Place Britany Hancock Gracie Barra
3rd Place Arlene McCormick Team Concepts

Womens NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place Manuela Vilanova Renzo Gracie
2nd Place Gloria Rosales Fonseca/Lloyd Irvin

Womens NO-GI Expert Fly Weight
1st Place Maryellen Cano Tiger
2nd Place Anne Maas Renzo Gracie
3rd Place Victoria Kinsey West Side MMA

Womens NO-GI Expert Light Weight
1st Place Krissa Timbs Genesis MMA
2nd Place Erika Lowe Tiger

Kids and Teens

Kids NO-GI Novice 49.9 lbs. & Under 6 & 7 year olds
1st Place Caleb Tate Tomaso’sMMA Tournament Team
2nd Place Connor Pitts Alpha
3rd Place Olivia Vaghn Oxendine

Kids NO-GI Novice 49.9 lbs. & Under
1st Place Ryan Yohe SSF Submission Acad.
2nd Place Hunter Keeran SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Taj Baker Nashville MMA

Kids GI Novice 49.9 lbs. and Under 6 & 7 year olds
1st Place Trey Smith Creighton MMA
2nd Place Andrew Kushida Roberto Traven
3rd Place Connor Pitts Alpha

Kids GI Novice 49.9 lbs. and Under
1st Place Carter King
2nd Place Hunter Keeran SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Ryan Yohe SSF Submission Acad.

Kids NO-GI Beginner 49.9 lbs. and Under
1st Place Elizabeth Osburn SSF Submission Acad.
2nd Place Cody Kirkland Havok
3rd Place Jackson Rankins Havok

Kids GI Beginner 49.9 lbs. and Under
1st Place Cody Krrkland Havok
2nd Place Elizabeth Yohe SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Jackson Rankins Havok

Kids NO-GI Expert 49.9 lbs. and Under
1st Place Rapheal Marascio TSMMA
2nd Place Kobe Cochran Outlaw Fight Team
3rd Place Gloria Kilgus Knuckle Up

Kids GI Expert 49.9 lbs. and Under
1st Place Rapheal Marascio TSMMA
2nd Place Kobe Cochran Outlaw Fight Team

Kids NO-GI Novice 50 to 59.9 lbs.
1st Place William Wise Gracie Barra
2nd Place Will Hastings Creighton MMA
3rd Place Brian Wheeler Gruebels MMA

Kids GI Novice 50 to 59.9 lbs.
1st Place William Wise Gracie Barra
2nd Place Will Hastings Creighton MMA
3rd Place Brian Wheeler Gruebels MMA

Kids NO-GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. Girls
1st Place Samantha Bankstan StrangleHold
2nd Place Taylor Howell SSF Submission Acad.

Kids NO-GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. 8 year olds
1st Place Keaton Arbury COMA
2nd Place Vince Mancuso Creighton MMA
3rd Place Jeremiah Heron Nashville MMA

Kids NO-GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. 9 & 10 year olds
1st Place Cory Hill Oxendine
2nd Place Blake Morain Shark Tank
3rd Place Jackson deGruiter Gracie South

Kids NO-GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. 6 & 7 year olds
1st Place Kobe Williams
2nd Place Colton Stephens
3rd Place Ethan Todd Gracie Barra

Kids GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. 9 year olds
1st Place Blake Morain Shark Tank
2nd Place Jackson deGruiter Gracie South

Kids GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. Girls
1st Place Kalei Stephens Pedro Sauer
2nd Place Taylor Howell SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Samantha Bankstan StrangleHold

Kids GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. 6 & 7 year olds
1st Place Tristian O’Hara Alliance
2nd Place Colton Stephens Havok
3rd Place Chrisopher Morales Gracie Barra

Kids GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs.
1st Place Vince Mancuso Creighton MMA
2nd Place Keaton Arbury COMA
3rd Place Jeremiah Heron Nashville MMA

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 50 to 59.9 lbs.
1st Place Karlos Nadal Knuckle Up
2nd Place Kai Ulrich Alliance
3rd Place JR Foster Gulf Coast

Kids GI Expert 50 to 59.9 lbs.
1st Place Karlos Nadal Knuckle Up
2nd Place Kai Ulrich Alliance
3rd Place JR Foster

Kids NO-GI Novice 60 to 69.9 lbs.
1st Place Clay Caro Nashville MMA
2nd Place AJ Murray Knuckle Up
3rd Place Gunner Breed Shark Tank

Kids GI Novice 60 to 69.9 lbs.
1st Place Clay Caro Nashville MMA
2nd Place AJ Murray Knuckle Up
3rd Place Gunner Breed Shark Tank

Kids NO-GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. Girls
1st Place Katie Conaway Gruebels MMA
2nd Place Sarah Morales Gracie Barra

Kids NO-GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. 9 year olds
1st Place Nate Nelson Defkon One
2nd Place Jerdon Cina Fonseca/ Lloyd Irvin

Kids NO-GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. 7 & 8 year olds
1st Place Zane Brown Core
2nd Place Zion Esquilin Alpha
3rd Place Cam Allman COMA

Kids NO-GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs 10 & 11 year old
1st Place Matthew Perez Georgia Fight Club
2nd Place Ian Hunt SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Carson King COMA

Kids GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs.
1st Place Zane Brown Core
2nd Place Cam Allman COMA
3rd Place Zion Esquilin Alpha

Kids GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. 10 & 11 year olds
1st Place Matthew Perez Georgia Fight Club
2nd Place Ian Hunt SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Sarah Morales Gracie Barra

Kids GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. 9 year olds
1st Place Nate Nelson Defkon One
2nd Place Jerdon Cina Fonseca/ Lloyd Irvin

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 60 to 69.9 lbs.
1st Place Harley Freeborn Alpha
2nd Place Benjamin Bruce Brujitsu dojo
3rd Place Andrew Bruce Brujitsu dojo

Kids GI Intermediate 60 to 69.9 lbs.
1st Place Benjamin Bruce Brujitsu dojo
2nd Place Harley Freeborn Alpha
3rd Place Andrew Bruce Brujitsu dojo

Kids NO-GI Expert 60 to 69.9 lbs.
1st Place Oscar Ybarra SSF Submission Acad.
2nd Place Emily Wilson Gracie Barra
3rd Place Parker Graham Union Team

Kids NO-GI Expert 60 to 69.9 lbs. 10 to 12 year olds
1st Place Donald Christman III BTT
2nd Place Christopher Schwalm SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Joseph Wade Outlaw Fight Team

Kids GI Expert 60 to 69.9 lbs.
1st Place Donald Christman III BTT
2nd Place Parker Graham Union Team
3rd Place Oscar Ybarra SSF Submission Acad.

Kids NO-GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs.
1st Place Delrico Bowen Havok
2nd Place Lenard Vander Lyke Evolution Combat Acad.
3rd Place Ryan Uhle Gracie Barra North Augusta

Kids GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs.
1st Place Lisa Neary Union Team
2nd Place Kollin Rowell Gruebels MMA
3rd Place Muiz Wani Shark Tank

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 70 to 79.9 lbs
1st Place Chandler Kroonemeyer
2nd Place Garrett Railey Faith Christian JJ
3rd Place Kaleb Alavardo Creighton MMA

Kids GI Intermediate 70 to 79.9 lbs.
1st Place Garrett Railey Faith Christian JJ
2nd Place Chandler Kroonemeyer
3rd Place Kaleb Alavardo Creighton MMA

Kids NO-GI Expert 70 to 79.9 lbs.
1st Place Mike Musumeci ATT Wellington
2nd Place Cord Conaway Gruebels MMA
3rd Place Anthony Sabatino SSF Submission Acad.

Kids GI Expert 70 to 79.9 lbs.
1st Place Mike Musumeci ATT Wellington
2nd Place Nick Stiles Relson Gracie
3rd Place Cord Conaway Gruebels MMA

Kids GI Novice 80 to 89.9 lbs.
1st Place Joshua Petro Hopkins
2nd Place Sergio Haab Francis Fong Acad.

Kids NO-GI Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs.
1st Place Ryan Wheeler Gruebels MMA
2nd Place Segie Haab Francis Fong Acad.
3rd Place Anthony Neary Union Team

Kids GI Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs.
1st Place Anthony Neary Union Team
2nd Place Jordin Olinger Storm
3rd Place Ryan Wheeler Gruebels MMA

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 80 to 89.9 lbs.
1st Place Niko Tacadena Knuckle Up
2nd Place Sidhant Sharma Shark Tank
3rd Place Hunter Withers Elite Combat Acad.

Kids GI Intermediate 80 to 89.9 lbs.
1st Place Sidhant Sharma Shark Tank
2nd Place Niko Tacadena Knuckle Up
3rd Place Hunter Withers Elite Combat Acad.

Kids NO-GI Expert 80 to 89.9 lbs.
1st Place Malcom “spiderman” Hornes Knuckle Up
2nd Place Faith Railey Faith Christian JJ
3rd Place Niko Tacadena Knuckle Up

Kids GI Expert 80 to 89.9 lbs.
1st Place Malcom “spiderman” Hornes Knuckle Up
2nd Place Niko Tacadena Knuckle Up
3rd Place Faith Railey Faith Christian JJ

Kids NO-GI Novice 90 to 99.9 lbs.
1st Place Joshua Petro Hopkins
2nd Place Gage Buck Oxendine

Kids NO-GI Beginner 90 to 99.9 lbs. 12 & 13 year olds
1st Place Holden Cauwells Triad
2nd Place Kristian Goelz Knuckle Up
3rd Place Ford Wofford Roberto Traven

Kids NO-GI Beginner 90 to 99.9 lbs.
1st Place Noah Johnson
2nd Place Jesse Crabtree Barra Brothers
3rd Place Spencer Bebe Nashville MMA

Kids GI Beginner 90 to 99.9 lbs. 9 & 10 year olds
1st Place Spencer Bebe Nashville MMA
2nd Place Jesse Crabtree Barra Brothers

Kids GI Beginner 90 to 99.9 lbs. 12 & 13 year olds
1st Place Ford Wofford Roberto Traven
2nd Place Kristian Goelz Knuckle Up
3rd Place Holden Cauwells Triad

Kids NO-GI Expert 90 to 99.9 lbs.
1st Place Nicholas Naughton Nashville MMA
2nd Place Derrick Bonime COMA
3rd Place Diego Bautista Shark Tank

Kids GI Expert 90 to 99.9 lbs.
1st Place Nicholas Naughton Nashville MMA
2nd Place Derrick Bonime COMA
3rd Place Diego Bautista Shark Tank

Kids NO-GI Novice 100 to 114.9 lbs.
1st Place Cody Morgan Nashville MMA
2nd Place Lucy Fisher Knuckle Up

Kids GI Novice 100 to 114.9 lbs.
1st Place Cody Morgan Nashville MMA
2nd Place Lucy Fisher Knuckle Up

Kids NO-GI Beginner 100 to 114.9 lbs.
1st Place Jared McQuillen
2nd Place Thomas Allen SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Douglas Hamsher US Defense Acad.

Kids GI Beginner 100 to 114.9 lbs.
1st Place Ian Murano Georgia Fight Club
2nd Place Jordan Cate Victory BJJ
3rd Place Douglas Hamsher US Defense Acad.

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 100 to 114.9 lbs.
1st Place Nicholas Torrance Gruebels MMA
2nd Place Dolan Bradley Armory
3rd Place Caleb Caru Nashville MMA

Kids GI Intermediate 100 to 114.9 lbs.
1st Place Nicholas Torrance Gruebels MMA
2nd Place Caleb Caru Nashville MMA
3rd Place Dolan Bradley Armory

Kids NO-GI Novice 115 to 129.9 lbs.
1st Place Will Parseneian Intense MA
2nd Place Kaylee McCormick Team Concepts
3rd Place Mason McCormick Team Concepts

Kids GI Novice 115 to 129.9 lbs.
1st Place Will Parseneian Intense MA
2nd Place Aaron Waters Roberto Traven

Kids NO-GI Beginner 115 to 129.9 lbs. Girls
1st Place Madison Weikle COMA
2nd Place Taylor Deal Mignumi Ryu

Kids NO-GI Beginner 115 to 129.9 lbs.
1st Place Langdon Hollinsworth LA Boxing
2nd Place Alex Ross Knuckle Up
3rd Place David Hunt SSF Submission Acad.

Kids GI Beginner 115 to 129.9 lbs.
1st Place Nicholas Windsor Hardknox
2nd Place David Hunt SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Alec Ross Knuckle Up

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 115 to 129.9 lbs.
1st Place Malik K. Hornes Knuckle Up
2nd Place Andrew Cina Fonseca/ Lloyd Irvin
3rd Place Kevin Milchi Shark Tank

Kids GI Intermediate 115 to 129.9 lbs.
1st Place Malik K. Hornes Knuckle Up
2nd Place Andrew Cina Fonseca/ Lloyd Irvin
3rd Place Angelo Varrione Shark Tank

Kids NO-GI Novice 130 to 179.9 lbs.
1st Place Sunni Rogers Faith Christian JJ
2nd Place Mason McCormick Team Concepts

Kids NO-GI Beginner 130 to 179.9 lbs.
1st Place Nathan Roark Oxendine
2nd Place Hunter Bryne Hopkins

Kids GI Beginner 130 to 179.9 lbs.
1st Place Hunter Bryne Hopkins
2nd Place Justin Arnold 9th Level
3rd Place Brad Keating Barra Brothers

Kids NO-GI Expert 130 to 179.9 lbs.
1st Place Tsuetomir Petrushen Knuckle Up
2nd Place James Hebbard Gracie Barra North Augusta

Kids GI Expert 130 to 179.9 lbs.
1st Place Tsuetomir Petrushen Knuckle Up
2nd Place James Hebbard Gracie Barra North Augusta

Teen NO-GI Girls Novice
1st Place Miranda Bowen Havok
2nd Place Alyssa Kelley
3rd Place Rebecca Allen SSF Submission Acad.

Teen GI Girls Novice
1st Place Miranda Bowen Havok
2nd Place Rebecca Allen SSF Submission Acad.

Teen NO-GI Girls Beg
1st Place Jessica Atkinson SSF Submission Acad.
2nd Place Jenna Davis UZA

Teen GI Girls Beg
1st Place Jessica Atkinson SSF Submission Acad.
2nd Place Jenna Davis UZA

Teen NO-GI Girls Expert
1st Place Victoria Kinsey West Side MMA
2nd Place Elizabeth Osburn Fushion MMA

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Bantam Weight
1st Place Clint Caro Nashville MMA
2nd Place Bryant Wilson Falcon
3rd Place Beija Canova Alliance

Teen NO-GI Novice Fly Weight
1st Place Devin Jones Hopkins
2nd Place Tyler Wilkins
3rd Place Devon Quarles Sport Grappling

Teen GI Novice Fly Weight
1st Place Thomas Patrick Premier MA
2nd Place Devin Jones Hopkins

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Fly Weight
1st Place Mark Miller Havok
2nd Place Demarcus Palmer Roberto Traven
3rd Place Stephen Lodge Precison Fight Sports

Teen GI Intermediate Fly Weight
1st Place Mark Miller Havok
2nd Place Clint Caro Nashville MMA
3rd Place Jonthon Hall Havok

Teen NO-GI Expert Fly Weight
1st Place Ruben Alvarez Extreme MMA
2nd Place Jeffrey Laverne Currence JR. COMA
3rd Place Joey Cerrito Bellicose

Teen GI Expert Fly Weight
1st Place Ruben Alvarez Extreme MMA
2nd Place Cody Schwalm SSF Submission Acad.

Teen NO-GI Novice Light Weight
1st Place Carson Googe Intense MA
2nd Place Carlin Carroll Roberto Traven
3rd Place Kyle McClendon Remix MA

Teen NO-GI Novice Light Weight
1st Place Andrew Gowasack AKJ Karate
2nd Place Sammy Byrne Hopkins
3rd Place Dag Gay Stateboro Karate

Teen GI Novice Light Weight
1st Place Carson Googe Intense MA
2nd Place Kyle McClendon Remix MA
3rd Place Zach Arthur Knuckle Up

Teen GI Novice Light Weight
1st Place Sammy Byrne Hopkins
2nd Place Alex Perkins Gracie Balance
3rd Place Jacob Hollingsworth Knuckle Up

Teen NO-GI Beginner Light Weight
2nd Place Cory Clark Gruebels MMA
3rd Place Troy Bossard Storm

Teen GI Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Chris Enslow Defkon One
2nd Place Austin Moore Fit Factory
3rd Place Troy Bossard Storm

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Light Weight
1st Place Jett Hathaway Knuckle Up
2nd Place Eli Reeves Nashville MMA
3rd Place Joe Lodge Precison Fight Sports

Teen GI Intermediate Light Weight
1st Place Jett Hathaway Knuckle Up
2nd Place Michael Graham SSF Submission Acad.
3rd Place Joe Lodge Precison Fight Sports

Teen NO-GI Expert Light Weight
1st Place McKensey Heath SWMA
2nd Place Mason Chizk Hatcher’s MA
3rd Place Clayton Hyde Gordon Fight Club

Teen GI Expert Light Weight
1st Place McKensey Heath SWMA

Teen NO-GI Novice Middle Weight
1st Place Christopher Rawdon Fushion MMA
2nd Place Cody Hau
3rd Place Geln Adams Dojo

Teen GI Novice Middle Weight
1st Place Richard Scott Prins Barra Brothers
2nd Place Matt Hendley Gracie Barra
3rd Place Colton Dillard Premier MA

Teen NO-GI Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Lyle Ragadale Defkon One
2nd Place Brandon Dabbs No limits MA
3rd Place Dominique Ancrum Storm

Teen GI Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Lyle Ragadale Defkon One
2nd Place Dominique Ancrum Storm
3rd Place Brandon Dabbs No limits MA

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place Dalton Riggs Team Concepts
2nd Place Terry Anderson Lone Star

Teen GI Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place Lyle Ragadale
2nd Place Dalton Riggs Team Concepts
3rd Place

Teen NO-GI Expert Middle Weight
1st Place Dalton Riggs Team Concepts
2nd Place Lucas Pinto Relson Gracie

Teen NO-GI Novice Heavy Weight
1st Place Casey Oxford
2nd Place Benji Buckles ETMMA
3rd Place Dustin Cason Alpha

Teen GI Novice Heavy Weight
1st Place Christopher Santos Ziambonaro
2nd Place Caleb Lawrence Gracie Balance
3rd Place Dustin Cason Alpha

Teen NO-GI Beginner Heavy Weight
1st Place Wesley Hanson
2nd Place Carson Bendock Fushion MMA
3rd Place Max Brown Core Helio Soneca

Teen GI Beginner Heavy Weight
1st Place Max Brown Core Helio Soneca
2nd Place Wesley Hanson
3rd Place Kevin Austin

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Heavy Weight
1st Place Bryan Kellert Shark Tank
2nd Place Christian Heniger Tiger

Teen GI Intermediate Heavy Weight
1st Place Christian Heniger Tiger
2nd Place Caleb Lawrence Gracie Balance
3rd Place Byran Kellert Shark Tank

Teen NO-GI Expert Heavy Weight
1st Place Matt Hayes Hudson Relson Gracie
2nd Place Myles Hickman SBJJ
3rd Place Connor Osburn Fushion MMA

Teen GI Expert Heavy Weight
1st Place Matt Hayes Hudson Relson Gracie
2nd Place Myles Hickman SBJJ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>