Tournament Results Tuesday: US Grappling Dominion Grappling Championships 3, Copa America

by Caleb on March 17, 2009

As part of The FightWorks Podcast’s commitment to bringing you the latest in Brazilian jiu-jitsu news and information, we’re going to expand our normal Tuesday content. Whenever we can, we publish a post called in the category here on the site called Tournament Review Tuesday, where members of the Mighty 600,000 who attended a Brazilian jiu-jitsu tournament the prior weekend write a review of the event (if you’re interested in submitting such a story, click here!).

Moving forward, I thought we should go ahead and include the actual results from as many competitions as we can get our hands on. So our good friends at US Grappling forwarded us the details of the Dominion Grappling Championships 3, which took place over the weekend, and we’ve got news from Copa America as well.

If you’re a tournament promoter, please forward your tourney results to Caleb AT thefightworkspodcast DOT com by Monday evening and we will make sure to include them on here on the site on Tuesdays as well!


US GRAPPLING DOMINION GRAPPLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 3 – March 14, 2009

Men’s No Gi
Advanced 130-139.9 lbs
1 Jason Wingate Team ROC
2 Erich Miller de la Riva
3 Kenny Savercool Balance

Advanced 140-149.9 lbs
1 Tim Koren Fifty/50 BJJ
2 Ivan Ryzhkov Leo Dalla
3 Dave Jacobs Yamasaki

Advanced 150-159.9 lbs
1 Brandon Garner Team ROC
2 Anthony Cincotta Fifty/50 BJJ
3 Bill Algeo Balance

Advanced 160-169.9 lbs
1 Seph Smith Fifty/50 BJJ
2 Tommy Yun BJJ Revolution
3 Tony Boughton Hybrid Academy

Advanced 170-179.9 lbs
1 Derek Leyrer Balance
2 Greg Johnson Team ROC
3 Nick Huffman BJJ Revolution

Advanced 190-204.9 lbs
1 Zach Poole Gracie Barra
2 Tracey Sheriff Team ROC

Advanced Absolute
1 Derek Leyrer Balance
2 Greg Johnson Team ROC
3 Ivan Ryzhkov Leo Dalla

Intermediate 140-149.9 lbs
1 Rafael Borges de la Riva
2 Thomas Echols BJJ Revolution
3 Andrew Elwell Capitol Combat Sports

Intermediate 150.159.9 lbs
1 Keith Cebula LIMAA
2 Walter Ruilova LIMAA
3 Zak Perret LIMAA

Intermediate 160-169.9 lbs
1 Caleb Seufert Yamasaki
2 Cory Tyler Yamasaki
3 Tyler Eastland Yamasaki

Intermediate 170-179.9 lbs
1 Thomas Bennett RGDA
2 John Burkholder Pedro Sauer
3 Michael Whitby LIMAA

Intermediate 190-204.9 lbs
1 John McCune BJJ Revolution
2 Brendan Heffern RGDA

Intermediate 220 and up
1 Coleman Bishop Yamasaki
2 John Kubik Club Jiu Jitsu
3 Chris Hughes LIMAA

Intermediate Absolute
1 Cheng Yen BJJ Revolution
2 Angelico Obedoza
3 Dustin Allen Combat Martial Arts

Beginner 130-139.9 lbs
1 Bjorn Song BJJ Revolution
2 Daniel Goh BJJ Revolution

Beginner 140-149.9 lbs
1 Jason Smith LIMAA
2 Adam Wilson BJJ Revolution

Beginner 150-159.9 lbs
1 Chris Lombard BJJ Revolution
2 Zachary Brown BJJ Revolution
3 David Kelly RAM

Beginner 160-169.9 lbs
1 Ryan Howard Grapplers Guild
2 Sergey Nigai BJJ Revolution
3 Sykler Strabley BJJ Revolution

Beginner 170-179.9 lbs
1 Westley Muhl LIMAA
2 Tye Murphy LIMAA
3 Mark Maddux BJJ Revolution

Beginner 190-204.9 lbs
1 Jacob Just BJJ Revolution
2 Jason Taylor BJJ Revolution

Beginner Absolute
1 William Estep BJJ Revolution
2 Westley Muhl LIMAA
3 Sergey Nigai BJJ Revolution

Novice 140-149.9 lbs
1 Bruno Marques YJJ
2 Roberto Rodriguez YJJ
3 Kevin Welcher BJJ Revolution

Novice 150-159.9 lbs
1 John Baker BJJ Revolution
2 Brian Grant YJJ
3 Troy Willett Fifty/50 BJJ

Novice 160-169.9 lbs
1 Chris Chi YJJ
2 Brandon Hornby Team Mannon
3 James Homan BJJ Revolution

Novice 170-179.9 lbs
1 Philippe Barbosa Yamasaki
2 Michael Sommerville Team ROC
3 Kyle Bittner Fifty/50 BJJ

Novice 190-204.9 lbs
1 William Denson Combat Martial Arts
2 Daniel Branch Team ROC
3 Joss Sallade BJJ Revolution

Novice 205-219.9 lbs
1 Konstantine Pantazis YJJ
2 Nathaniel Duhe Combat Martial Arts

Novice 220 and up
1 Grant Marquart Fifty/50 BJJ
2 John Rodriguez Team ROC

Novice Absolute
1 Konstantine Pantazis YJJ
2 Nathaniel Duhe Combat Martial Arts
3 Kyle Story Evolution Fight Academy

Men’s Gi Divisions
Brown Belt Absolute
1 Derek Leyrer Balance
2 Russ Helm BJJ Revolution

Purple Belt up to 149.9 lbs
1 Tim Koren Fifty/50 BJJ
2 Jason Wingate Team ROC
3 Erich Miller de la Riva

Purple Belt 150-169.9 lbs
1 Seph Smith Fifty/50 BJJ
2 Jimmy Cerra Balance

Purple Belt 170-179.9 lbs
1 Acie Bryan BJJ Revolution
2 Greg Johnson Team ROC

Purple Belt 180-189.9 lbs
1 Alberto Marchetti Renzo Gracie
2 Tracey Sheriff Team ROC

Purple Belt Absolute
1 Alberto Marchetti Renzo Gracie
2 Tim Koren Fifty/50 BJJ

Blue Belt up to 129.9 lbs
1 David Zwanetz LIMAA
2 Son Duong BJJ Revolution

Blue Belt 140-149.9 lbs
1 Matthew Fuller YJJ
2 Kenny Savercool Balance
3 Tom Piccininni Grapplers Guild

Blue Belt 150-159.9 lbs
1 Anthony Cincotta Fifty/50 BJJ
2 Parker Conner BJJ Revolution
3 Bill Algeo Balance

Blue Belt 160-169.9 lbs
1 Tommy Yun BJJ Revolution
2 Tyler Eastland YJJ
3 Victor Blanchard BJJ Revolution

Blue Belt 170-179.9 lbs
1 Nick Huffman BJJ Revolution
2 Thomas Bennett RGDA
3 John Burkholder Pedro Sauer

Blue Belt 180-189.9 lbs
1 Clive Mitchell Leo Dalla
2 Brendan Heffern RGDA
3 Doug Peterson YJJ

Blue Belt 190-204.9 lbs
1 Zach Poole Gracie Barra
2 Isaac July Leo Dalla
3 Will Stout de la Riva

Blue Belt 205-219.9 lbs
1 Coleman Bishop YJJ
2 Mike Byrd YJJ

Blue Belt Absolute
1 Isaac July Leo Dalla
2 Tyler Eastland YJJ
3 Ivan Ryzhkov Leo Dalla

White Belt up to 129.9 lbs
1 Benjamin Saunders
2 Ryan Corsillo LIMAA

White Belt 130-139.9 lbs
1 Carlos Diaz Gustavo Machado
2 Matthew Gumm BJJ Revolution
3 Bjorn Song BJJ Revolution

White Belt 140-149.9 lbs
1 Bruno Marques YJJ
2 Joon Oh Yi LIMAA
3 Roberto Rodriguez YJJ

White Belt 150-159.9 lbs
1 Zachary Brown BJJ Revolution
2 David Kelly RAM
3 Jonathan Kilmer Cross Contamination

White Belt 160-169.9 lbs
1 Cory Tyler YJJ
2 Ryan Howard Grapplers Guild
3 Caleb Seufert YJJ

White Belt 170-179.9 lbs
1 Tye Murphy LIMAA
2 Phillippe Barbosa YJJ
3 Westley Muhl LIMAA

White Belt 180-189.9 lbs
1 William Estep BJJ Revolution
2 Austin Essig Tri City Aikikai
3 Matthew Gundy Leo Dalla

White Belt 190-204.9 lbs
1 Michael Palmese Fighter Fitness Club
2 Jacob Just BJJ Revolution
3 Justin Wilson Hybrid Academy

White Belt 220 and up
1 Grant Marquart Fifty/50 BJJ
2 John Rodriguez Team ROC

White Belt Absolute
1 Tye Murphy LIMAA
2 Konstantine Pantazis YJJ
3 Westley Muhl LIMAA

Women’s No Gi Divisions
Beginner 130-1449. lbs
1 Lauren Menzies BJJ Revolution
2 Yasmine Vidal Richmond Fight Club
3 Esther Johnston Balance

Beginner Absolute
1 Lalani Malley Team One
2 Christina Knight Yamasaki

Women’s Gi Divisions
Blue Belt Absolute
1 Adrienne Adams YJJ
2 Jen Flannery Fifty/50 BJJ

White Belt 115-129.9 lbs
1 Cathy Tran-Zwanetz LIMAA
2 Mary Brulatour BJJ Revolution
3 Heather Strobel BJJ Revolution

White Belt 130-1449. lbs
1 Lauren Menzies BJJ Revolution
2 Esther Johnston Balance

White Belt Absolute
1 Lauren Menzies BJJ Revolution
2 Lalani Malley Team One
3 Christina Knight Yamasaki

30+ No Gi Divisions
Advanced 180-199.9 lbs
1 Aaron Jacobson LIMAA
2 Gary Nimmo BJJ Revolution
3 Michael Velotta Iron Lion Brigade

Advanced Absolute
1 Aaron Jacobson LIMAA
2 Justin Kornfeld BJJ Revolution
3 Lloyd Baldwin Grappler’s Guild

Intermediate up to 159.9 lbs
1 William Calvani BJJ Revolution
2 Israel Gettinger Balance
3 Keith Cebula LIMAA

Intermediate 160-199.9 lbs
1 Brendan Heffern RGDA
2 Peter Sanchez Capitol Combat Sports

Beginner up to 159.9 lbs
1 Jason Smith LIMAA
2 Jeff Mueller LIMAA
3 Tim Brewster LIMAA

Beginner 160-179.9 lbs
1 Pat McDarby LIMAA
2 Michael Sommerville Team ROC
3 Steve Litton BJJ Revolution

Beginner 180-199.9 lbs
1 Eric Johnson Combat Martial Arts
2 David Heit Pedro Sauer

30+ Gi Division
Brown Belt up to 159.9 lbs
1 Trey Martin BJJ Revolution
2 Lloyd Baldwin Grapplers Guild

Purple Belt up to 179.9 lbs
1 Acie Bryan BJJ Revolution
2 Eddie Abramski Grapplers Guild

Purple Belt Absolute
1 Alberto Marchetti Renzo Gracie
2 Acie Bryan BJJ Revolution

Blue Belt up to 159.9 lbs
1 Keith Cebula LIMAA
2 Zak Perret LIMAA
3 William Calvani LIMAA

Blue Belt 160-179.9 lbs
1 Adam O’Malley de la Riva
2 Jon Burnley BJJ Revolution
3 Peter Sanchez Capitol Combat Sports

Blue Belt 180-199.9 lbs
1 Isaac July Leo Dalla
2 Clive Mitchell Leo Dalla
3 Will Stout de la Riva

Blue Belt 200+
1 John McCune BJJ Revolution
2 Kyle Hopf Gustavo Machado

Blue Belt Absolute
1 Isaac July Leo Dalla
2 Jon Burnley BJJ Revolution
3 Kyle Hopf Gustavo Machado

White Belt up to 159.9 lbs
1 Troy Willett Fifty/50 BJJ
2 Jeff Mueller LIMAA
3 Tim Brewster LIMAA

White Belt 160-179.9 lbs
1 Ryan Howard Grapplers Guild
2 Ivan Harner BJJ Revolution
3 Michael Sommerville Team ROC

White Belt 180-199.9 lbs
1 Brian Diaz Pedro Sauer
2 David Heit Pedro Sauer
3 Casey Bohn BJJ Revolution

White Belt 200 lbs and up
1 Marcus Allen Fighter Fitness Club
2 Justin Kornfeld BJJ Revolution
3 Mubarak Shakir Gustavo Machado

White Belt Absolute
1 Marcus Allen Fighter Fitness Club
2 William Estep BJJ Revolution
3 Brian Diaz Pedro Sauer

Teen Divisions
Advanced No Gi
100-114.9 lbs
1 Nick Page YJJ
2 Tristin Foley Trident

115-129.9 lbs
1 Cristian Rodriguez LIMAA
2 Justin White WCMA

Advanced Gi
100-114.9 lbs Exhibition Match
1 Nick Page YJJ
2 Walfren Villeda de la Riva

100-114.9 lbs
1 Nick Page YJJ
2 Tristin Foley Trident
3 Rachel Prestipino YJJ

Beginner Gi 130-1449. lbs
1 Chip Messick YJJ
2 Joey McKay Fighter Fitness
3 Andrew Ford Fighter Fitness

Children’s Divisions
Advanced No Gi up to 49.9 lbs
1 Brian McGiffin YJJ
2 JD Prestipino YJJ

Advanced No Gi 50-59.9 lbs
1 Brandon Parknow YJJ
2 Geoffrey O’Malley de la Riva

Advanced No Gi 60-69.9 lbs
1 Rebecca Forsyth WCMA
2 Jamir Johnson YJJ
3 Koen Gorham Rage Fight & Fitness

Advanced No Gi 70-79.9 lbs
1 Nathan Evans YJJ
2 Joey Dongoski Grapplers Guild
3 Abby Ayala Rage Fight & Fitness

Beginner No Gi up to 49.9 lbs
1 Hanna Forsyth WCMA
2 Bryan McGiffin YJJ
3 Britton Baltich Grapplers Guild

Beginner No Gi 50-59.9 lbs
1 Cody Wickham YJJ
2 Justice Motley YJJ

Beginner No Gi 80-89.9 lbs
1 Sydney Allen WCMA
2 Bryan Alston YJJ

Beginner No Gi 100-114.9 lbs
1 Walfren Villeda de la Riva
2 Steffiun Stanley Fighter Fitness Club

Advanced Gi up to 49.9 lbs
1 Brian McGiffin YJJ
2 JD Prestipino YJJ

Advanced Gi 50-59.9 lbs
1 Brandon Parknow YJJ
2 Geoffrey O’Malley de la Riva

Advanced Gi 60-69.9 lbs
1 Rebecca Forsyth WCMA
2 Jamir Johnson YJJ
3 Koen Gorham Rage Fight & Fitness

Advanced Gi 70-79.9 lbs
1 Nathan Evans YJJ
2 Joey Dongoski Grapplers Guild
3 Abby Ayala Rage Fight & Fitness

Advanced Gi 90-99.9 lbs (Exhibition Division)
1 Nathan Evans YJJ
2 Kyle Siquiera de la Riva
3 Joey Dongoski Grapplers Guild

Beginner Gi up to 49.9 lbs
1 Hanna Forsyth WCMA
2 Brian McGiffin YJJ
3 Britton Baltich Grapplers Guild

Beginner Gi 60-69.9 lbs
1 Alex Rohrer Fighter Fitness Club
2 Justice Motley YJJ
3 Savannah Engerson Fighter Fitness Club

Beginner Gi 90-99.9 lbs
1 Steffiun Stanley Fighter Fitness
2 Sydney Allen WCMA
3 Brian Alston YJJ


RESULTS FROM COPA AMERICA – March 14, 2009

Absolute Gi:
All Weight
1st Roberto Cyborg Abreu
2nd Fred Ramie
3rd Jim Aarbison

Absolute No-Gi:
All Weight
1st Roberto Abreu
2nd Matt Arroyo
3rd Ricardo Ribeiro

Children’s GI Beginner:
49.9-below
1st Alex Touch – ATT PSL
2nd Trent Baker – Champions MMA
3rd
50-59.9
1st Riley Garrison – Evolution
2nd David Norgriguez – Tiger’s World
3rd Brandon Snyder – Gracie Barra

60-69.9
1st Sean Carr – Bill Henberger
2nd Logen Pickett – Bill Henberger
3rd Trevor Winter – Gracie Tampa

70-79.9
1st Clifford Smith – Gracie Tampa
2nd Matthew Gonzalez – Top Dog
3rd Tyler Balaguer – Champions MMA

80-89.9
1st Coleton Pickett – Bill Henberger
2nd Indi Patel – Relson Gracie Jacksonville
3rd

90-99.9
1st Chase Keener – Gracie Barra Orlando
2nd
3rd

115-129.9
1st Jimmy Calvo – ATT
2nd Frankie Gann – Champions MMA
3rd Caleb Yancy – BTT

130-144.9
1st Kevin Lopez
2nd
3rd

Children’s No-GI Beginner:
49.9-below
1st Alex Touch – ATT
2nd Aaron Britton – Gracie Tampa
3rd Trent Baker – Champions MMA

50-59.9
1st David Rodriguez – Tiger’s World
2nd Riley Garrison – Evolution
3rd Brandon Snyder – Gracie Barra Orlando

60-69.9
1st Sean Carr – Bill Henberger
2nd Logen Pickett – Bill Henberger
3rd Jose Lindo – Omega MMA

60-69.9 GIRLS
1st Amanda Belanger – Champions MMA
2nd Kandally Colon – Champions MMA
3rd

70-79.9
1st Victoria Castazo – Gracie Tampa
2nd Clifford Smith – Gracie Tampa
3rd Tyler Balaguer – Champions MMA

80-89.9
1st Coleton Pickett – Bill Henberger
2nd Austin Molender – Omega MMA
3rd Indi Patel – Relson Gracie Jacksonville

100-114.9
1st Nicholas Peraze – ATT
2nd Matthew Carroll – ATT
3rd

115-129.9
1st Jimmy Calvo – ATT
2nd Frankie Gann – Champions MMA
3rd Caleb Yancy – BTT

130-144.9
1st Kevin Lopez – ATT
2nd Zachary Lane – LA Boxing
3rd Victoria Morgan – Brandon Street Survival

Children’s GI Advanced:
60-69.9
1st Donald Christman III – Brazilian Top Team
2nd Daniel Florentino – Evolution
3rd Mason Gosnell – Champions MMA

70-79.9
1st Sam Florentino – Evolution
2nd Nick Stiles – Relson Gracie Jacksonville
3rd

80-89.9
1st Dakota Relbein – Champions MMA
2nd Austin Hosegood – Tiger’s World
3rd Briana Kellin – Champions MMA

90-99.9
1st Rodney Padgett – North FL Martial Arts
2nd Dakatoa Rehbelw – Champions MMA
3rd Ian Murray – Gracie Tampa

115-129.9 TEEN
1st Jake Castillo – Champions MMA
2nd Jesse Florentino – Evolution
3rd Brent Gallo – Gracie Barra

145-159.9
1st AJ Lopez – Gracie Tampa
2nd Luke Chaparro – Champions MMA
3rd Craig Dougherty – Brazilian Top Team

160-174.9 TEEN
1st Jake Castillo – Champions MMA
2nd Tyler McNaughton – BTT
3rd Kevin Lopez – ATT

Children’s No-GI Advanced:
50-59.9
1st AJ Lopez – Gracie Tampa
2nd Craig Dougherty – BTT
3rd Luke Chaparro – Champions MMA

60-69.9
1st Donald Christman III – BTT
1st Donald Christman III – BTT
2nd Daniel Florentino – Evolution
3rd Mason Gosnell / Logan Sabine – Champions MMA

60-69.9 GIRLS
1st Briana Kellin – Champions MMA
2nd Madison Hayner – Omega MMA
3rd

70-79.9
1st Sam Florentino – Evolution
2nd Nick Stiles – Relson Gracie
3rd

80-89.9
1st Sam Florentino – Evolution
2nd Dakota Rehbein
3rd Austin Hosegood – Tiger’s World

90-99.9
1st Ian Murray – Gracie Tampa
2nd Rodney Padgett – North FL. Martial Arts
3rd

115-129.9
1st Jessie Florentino – Brent Gallo – Evolution
2nd
3rd Kevin Posner – Extreme MMA

160-174.9
1st Ruben Alvarez – Extreme MMA
2nd Tyler McNaughton – BTT
3rd

White Belt:
Flyweight
1st Gerald Tomb – Ocala BJJ
2nd Moama Pugibet – Armory
3rd

Featherweight
1st Charlie Bennett – Popovitch
2nd Jared Corwett – Wolfpack
3rd Rodrigo Sales – UCF BJJ Club

Lightweight
1st Thomas Howell – Wolfpack
2nd Joseph Veltri – BTT
3rd Cody Parrish – Champions MMA

Welterweight
1st Gert Kocani – ATT
2nd Jose Lacuer – Champions MMA
3rd Bradley Smith – BTT

Middleweight
1st Tito Ortiz – Third Law Bjj
2nd Baron Holt – The Armory
3rd Loreu Chewning / Chris Allern – Gracie Evolution

Heavyweight
1st Peter Lezih – Martial Arts Advantage
2nd Jeffery Houghtaling – Gracie Tampa
3rd Jason Gray – ATT

Blue Belt:
Featherweight
1st Mike Petresky – Evolution
2nd Vincent Le – Maurico Villaenu
3rd Lucas Holland – Ocala BJJ

Lightweight
1st Jonathan Bastian – The Armory
2nd Marcos Flores – Evolution
3rd Randall Huot – Evolution

Welterweight
1st Jerry Mehu – Fight Sport
2nd Israel Casiano – Champions MMA
3rd Nntero Desouza – DVBJJ

Middleweight
1st Jeremy May – Team Rampage
2nd John Colt – Popovich
3rd Emiliano Cardona Jr. – USF BJJ

Light Heavyweight
1st Ricardo Ribeiro – Boca-Delariva
2nd Brandon Lewis – Popovitch
3rd John Cole

Heavyweight
1st Joseph Garcia – Daytona Grappling
2nd Adam Vighealt – Gracie Barra Clearwater
3rd Donnie Hooks – Champions MMA

Super Heavyweight
1st Jeff Morris – Gracie Tampa
2nd Robert Odell – Champions MMA
3rd Chad Stauffer – The Jungle

Seniors
1st John Hosegood
2nd Rob Odell – Champions MMA
3rd

Purple Belt:
Flyweight
1st Mikey Sanford – Daytona Grappling
2nd Ruben Alvarez – Extreme MMA
3rd Jake Castillo – Champions MMA

Featherweight
1st Jim Aarbison – ATT
2nd Jhenssen Vega – Gracie Barra Orlando
3rd

No-Gi Novice:
Flyweight
1st Joe Tomasello – Tiger Schulmann’s MMA
2nd
3rd

Featherweight
1st Matt Linder – USF BJJ
2nd Kleber Gowcalves – BTT
3rd Jared Lorwett – Wolfpack

Lightweight
1st Daniel Pologciv – Omega
2nd Sam Roman – The Jungle
3rd Konat Tchalahaen – USA Jiu Jitsu

Welterweight
1st Nick Butts – Sofarelli
2nd Dustin Incorvia – Tiger Shulmann’s
3rd Jose Laguer – Champions MMA

Middleweight
1st Chris Sharp – USA Jiu Jitsu
2nd Brian Holt – The Armory
3rd Luiz Mappiocem – Extreme MMA

Heavyweight
1st Alexey Tsuetanow – The Jungle
1st Alexey Tsuetanow – The Jungle
2nd Thomas Widdick – UCF BJJ
3rd

Super Heavyweight
1st Alexey Tsuetanow – The Jungle
2nd Donovan Berardi – Highlenader
3rd Andrew Murray – Gracie Tampa

No-Gi Beginner:
Flyweight
1st Gerald Tows – Ocala BJJ
2nd Moana Puglbet – Armory
3rd

Featherweight
1st Jose Perichet – XFC Highlande Fight Team
2nd Rodrigo Salses – UCF BJJ Club
3rd

Lightweight
1st Benjamin Zapata – Gracie Tampa
2nd Nick Labello
3rd Martin Gordilla – Gracie Tampa

Welterweight
1st Norberto Surils – Evolution
2nd Luis Jimenez – Gracie Tampa
3rd Stephen Bock – Extreme MMA

Middleweight
1st Tito Ortiz – Third Law BJJ
2nd Guilheme Desilva – DVBJJ
3rd Stephen Pina – Gracie Tampa

Heavyweight
1st Peter Lezih – Martial Arts Advantage
2nd Jeffery Hougutaling – Gracie Tampa
3rd Jason Gray – ATT

Super Heavyweight
1st Donald Mitchell – Evolution
2nd Jon Leitneit – Extreme MMA
3rd

No-Gi Intermediate:
Featherweight
1st Jonte Graham – Omega MMA
2nd Vincetn Le – Mauricio Villardo
2nd Vincetn Le – Mauricio Villardo
3rd Lucas Holland – Ocala BJJ

Lightweight
1st Troy Taylor – Gracie Tampa
2nd Marcos Flores – Evolution
3rd Jason Hamilton – Gracie Tampa

Welterweight
1st Jerry Mehy – Fight Sport
2nd Gert Kocani – ATT
3rd Jeremy Thurlon – Gracie Tampa

Heavyweight
1st Justin Smith – Gracie Tampa
2nd John George – USF BJJ
3rd Joshua Best – Gracie Tampa

Super Heavyweight
1st John George – USF BJJ
2nd Joshua Best – Gracie Tampa
3rd Chad Stuuffer – The Jungle

No-Gi Advanced:
Flyweight
1st Ruben Alvarez Jr.
2nd
3rd

Featherweight
1st Mike Satford – Daytona Grappling
2nd Mike Petresky – Evolution
3rd

Lightweight
1st Jhenssen Vega – Gracie Barra Orlando
2nd Jonathan Bastian – The Armory
3rd Devin Rodriguez – Gracie Tampa

Middleweight
1st Joe “Bamboo” Wissman / Matt Arroyo – Gracie Tampa
2nd
3rd Rafael Pelima

Heavyweight
1st Jim Harbison – ATT
2nd Tom Mcanley – Gracie Tampa
3rd Jon Cole / Brandon Lewis – Popovitch

Super Heavyweight
1st Bobby – Gracie Tampa
2nd Jeff Morris – Gracie Tampa
3rd Brandon Lewis – Popovitch

Women’s Gi:
Open
1st Monique Nietubyc – F2
2nd Kelly Keefe – F2
3rd Tecia Torres Mancaio – Popovitch

Women’s No-Gi:
Open
1st Stephanie Guimaraes
2nd Monique Nietubyc – F2
3rd Mary Gosnell – Champions MMA

Seniors Gi:
Heavyweight
1st Bill Lindsey / Emiliano Cordona Jr. – Gracie Tampa – USF BJJ
2nd
3rd John Hosegood

Seniors No-Gi:
Heavyweight
1st Bill Lindsay – Gracie Tampa
2nd Bill Lewis – BTT
3rd John Hosegood

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: